Skip main navigation
Sold for $2,425,000
  • $2,425,000

    1510 Canterbury Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

    5beds
    5,416sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2001
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $2,497,200 Zestimate®
    $448/sqft
    $7,158 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,497,200

    $2.27M - $2.72M

    $7,158/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,158/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,158/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $14,125/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $14,125/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Entered for comp purposes! Desirable Budleigh location. Granite countertops with top-shelf appliances., Butler's pantry with wine cooler and walk-in pantry. Private suite on third floor. 10- foot ceilings on first floor and 9- foot ceilings on second floor. Large bonus room. 5 bedrooms/4 baths/ 2 powder rooms.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gilliam Kittrell 919-880-0283,

    Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

    Bought with:

    Anna Ball Hodge, 258249

    Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10159500MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range Hood, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Laundry: Upper Level
    Features
    • Bathtub/Shower Combination, Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Room Over Garage, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Whirlpool Tub
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room, Masonry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 5,416
    • Total interior livable area: 5,416 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 5,416
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Circular Driveway, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Other
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    • Features: Hardwood Trees, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 079408891597000 0063852
    • Zoning: R-4
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial, Georgian, Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2001

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh
    • Subdivision: Budleigh

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$2,425,000+159.4%$448/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10159500 Report a problem
    3/7/2003Sold$935,000+167.1%$173/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/7/2001Sold$350,000+775%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/20/1998Sold$40,000$7/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$16,788 +0.4%$1,922,760
    2024$16,719 +8.8%$1,922,760 +36.6%
    2023$15,366 +7.6%$1,407,925
    2022$14,275 +4.1%$1,407,925
    2021$13,719 +1.9%$1,407,925
    2020$13,469 -13.3%$1,407,925 +5.2%
    2019$15,526 $1,337,990
    2018$15,526 +11.4%$1,337,990
    2017$13,939 +2.1%$1,337,990
    2016$13,651 -1.8%$1,337,990 -0.2%
    2015$13,896 +5.5%$1,340,037
    2014$13,176 $1,340,037
    2013-- $1,340,037
    2012-- $1,340,037
    2011-- $1,340,037
    2010-- $1,340,037
    2009-- $1,340,037
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Wade