Welcome to 1510 Rymal Rd, an exceptional country style property offering space, flexibility, and modern comfort. Set on a spacious lot, this unique property features impressive outdoor amenities. The home offers a bright, open-concept layout highlighted by a large kitchen with a center island and seating. Enjoy ample storage with two walk-in closets, while the over sized primary bathroom provides plenty of space to unwind. A large workshop with three roll up doors offers incredible versatility for equipment, vehicles, or projects. The porch provides a relaxing spot to take in the surroundings, including the small pond. The fully gated driveway ensures privacy and security, and the separately fenced yard areas are ideal for livestock, pets, or gardening. Whether you’re looking for a peaceful rural setting or a functional property with room to grow, this one delivers. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a versatile property with modern living and endless potential.
Pending
Price cut: $15K (5/3)
$350,000
1510 Rymal Rd, Alvin, TX 77511
3beds
1,736sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
0.95 Acres Lot
$347,700 Zestimate®
$202/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious lotImpressive outdoor amenitiesOversized primary bathroomBright open-concept layout
- 34 days |
- 2,965 |
- 276 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jennifer Little TREC #0718242 409-739-1265,
SoCo Realty
Source: HAR,MLS#: 90885441
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,736
- Total interior livable area: 1,736 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Oversized, Workshop in Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.95 Acres
- Features: Cleared, Other, 1/2 Up to 1 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 108000400009001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Block & Beam
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Algoa Suburbs Numbered Blks
Location
- Region: Alvin
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $202/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $126,050
- Annual tax amount: $2,615
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
Estimated market value
$347,700
$330,000 - $365,000
$2,751/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Pending sale | $350,000$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2026 | Price change | $350,000-4.1%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $365,000+231.8%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2024 | Pending sale | $110,000$63/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2024 | Price change | $110,000-8.3%$63/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2024 | Pending sale | $120,000$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $120,000$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/29/2024 | Pending sale | $120,000$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $120,000$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,072 +73.1% | $126,050 +103.1% |
| 2024 | $619 | $62,064 -15.2% |
| 2023 | -- | $73,170 +41.5% |
| 2022 | $536 -7.5% | $51,720 |
| 2021 | $579 -5.2% | $51,720 |
| 2020 | $610 +589.7% | $51,720 +626.4% |
| 2019 | $88 -53.4% | $7,120 |
| 2018 | $190 | $7,120 |
| 2017 | $190 -0.2% | $7,120 |
| 2016 | $190 +104.2% | $7,120 |
| 2015 | $93 -3% | $7,120 |
| 2014 | $96 | $7,120 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77511