Skip main navigation
Active
  • $425,000

    1510 September Chase, Decatur, GA 30033

    2beds
    1,944sqft
    : 
    Townhouse, Residential
    Built in 1981
    2,178 Square Feet Lot
    $419,400 Zestimate®
    $219/sqft
    $515/mo HOA

    What's special

    Great opportunity to make this brick townhome your own—move in as-is or renovate to suit your style. 2 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Inviting entry foyer welcomes you into this charming home featuring a formal living room with fireplace and a separate dining room with a built-in cabinet offering good storage. The family room also would be ideal for a home office—and a separate sunroom with direct access to the private deck. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space, a pantry with plenty of storage, and a separate bright breakfast area with access to the private deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A full bathroom on the main level adds convenience for guests. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite features a walk-in closet and an updated bathroom. The secondary bedroom includes double closets and its own private bathroom, providing comfort and privacy. An oversized two-car garage offers abundant space that can be used for storage—complete with a cedar closet—or easily adapted into a flexible workspace or hobby area. Enjoy a short walk to Oak Grove Village with local shops, dining, and everyday conveniences. Conveniently located with easy access to Toco Hills, Emory, CDC, CHOA, and downtown Decatur. September Chase is a wonderful community with great neighbors.
    35 days
    |
    418
    |
    17
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    BECKY VINSON,

    Atlanta Communities 404-218-7152

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7750877MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Den, Dining Room, Living Room, Sun Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Oversized Master
      • Level: Oversized Master
      Bedroom
      • Features: Oversized Master
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Tub/Shower Combo
      Dining room
      • Features: Separate Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Room, Cabinets Other, Laminate Counters, Pantry
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
      • Windows: None
      • Basement: Driveway Access,Exterior Entry,Interior Entry,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,944
      • Total interior livable area: 1,944 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Drive Under Main Level, Garage, Garage Faces Rear, Level Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 2,178 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 71 x 27
      • Features: Other
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 18 149 19 003
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Architectural style: Townhouse,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1981

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Other
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Homeowners Assoc, Near Public Transport, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Park, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Street Lights
      • Security: None
      • Subdivision: September Chase
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Fund, Termite, Water
      • HOA fee: $515 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Decatur

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $219/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $456,100
      • Annual tax amount: $908
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 36 days
      • Listing terms: Other
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Other
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $419,400

        $398,000 - $440,000

        $2,383/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$425,000+77.1%$219/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7750877 Report a problem
        3/20/2006Sold$240,000$123/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$908 -12.4%$182,440 +1.1%
        2024$1,037 +19.6%$180,400 +5%
        2023$867 -15.3%$171,800 +11.5%
        2022$1,023 $154,080 -21.8%
        2021$1,023 -0.1%$196,960 +45.1%
        2020$1,024 +3.8%$135,760 +6.6%
        2019$987 +1.7%$127,360 +14.3%
        2018$970 -11.2%$111,400 +3.3%
        2017$1,093 +20.7%$107,840 +18.3%
        2016$905 $91,120 +12.7%
        2014$905 $80,880 +14.6%
        2013-- $70,560
        2012-- $70,560 -17.6%
        2011-- $85,584 -14.3%
        2010$771 -75.1%$99,920
        2009$3,098 +10%$99,920
        2008$2,816 +163.8%$99,920
        2007$1,067 +2.4%$99,920
        2006$1,042 +6.9%$99,920
        2005$976 +8.3%$99,920
        2004$901 +8.5%$99,920
        2003$830 +57.5%$99,920
        2002$527 +301.9%$99,920 +27.5%
        2001$131 $78,360

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30033

          Getting around

          57 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          38 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable