This dream home is a spacious 3,824 sq ft house sits on 18.57 beautiful acres and offers plenty of room to spread out with the South Fork River running through a portion of the property. Inside, you'll find 4 large bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a big craft room or an extra living area that could be a 5th bedroom. The open layout features a large kitchen and dining room, an oversized butler's pantry, a cozy wood stove, and a loft area perfect for an office or extra seating. You'll enjoy comfortable living spaces and scenic views throughout. Outside, there's a 40x60 shop for your projects, equipment, or business needs. A separate 588 sq ft guest house is great for visitors or extended family. The 30x40 saloon-style party barn is perfect for fun get-togethers. Plus, there are two storage sheds, and a garden shed to help keep everything organized. The landscaping features mature trees and is beautifully maintained. This property has it all, space, privacy and endless possibilities! 15-acre feet of surface water rights are available with a full price offer. Listing Agent is related to Seller.
For sale
Price cut: $105K (3/2)
$1,295,000
1510 W Lower South Fork Rd, Spring Creek, NV 89801
5beds
3,824sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1981
18.57 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$339/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Scenic views throughoutTwo storage shedsOpen layoutComfortable living spacesCozy wood stove
- 319 days |
- 820 |
- 28 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sierra Petersen BS.0146660 (775)340-2393,
Coldwell Banker Excel,
Veronica G Eldridge S.0062587 775-738-4078,
Coldwell Banker Excel
Source: ECMLS,MLS#: 3626531Originating MLS: Elko County Association of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Electric, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air, None, Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Fireplace, Walk-In Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Basement: None,Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,824 sqft
Property
Features
- Patio & porch: Balcony, Covered, Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Balcony, Covered Patio, Deck, Fully Fenced, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Mature Trees/Landscape, Rain Gutters, Storage, Workshop
- Fencing: Full
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), River
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: River
Lot
- Size: 18.57 Acres
- Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Lawn, Sprinklers Automatic
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Corral(s), Outbuilding, Shed(s), Workshop
- Parcel number: 00607D003
- Zoning description: SL
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Crawlspace
- Roof: Asphalt,Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1981
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Private, Well
Green energy
- Water conservation: Low Volume/Drip Irrigation
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: ZX-Other/None
Location
- Region: Spring Creek
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $339/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $181,844
- Annual tax amount: $4,203
- Date on market: 6/30/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 320 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,862/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/2/2026 | Price change | $1,295,000-7.5%$339/sqft |
Source: ECMLS #3626531 Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,400,000+300%$366/sqft |
Source: ECMLS #3626531 Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2009 | Sold | $350,000$92/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,831 +3% | $181,844 +8.5% |
| 2024 | $3,718 +3% | $167,660 +6.8% |
| 2023 | $3,611 -3.9% | $157,052 +16.8% |
| 2022 | $3,757 +1.1% | $134,419 +3.1% |
| 2021 | $3,715 | $130,356 -1.9% |
| 2020 | $3,715 | $132,891 +4.3% |
| 2019 | $3,715 +3% | $127,438 +0% |
| 2018 | $3,606 +0.4% | $127,427 +0.8% |
| 2017 | $3,592 +12.6% | $126,401 +9.1% |
| 2016 | $3,190 +16.1% | $115,849 +0.6% |
| 2015 | $2,747 | $115,135 +3.8% |
| 2014 | $2,747 | $110,892 +108.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $53,101 |
| 2012 | -- | $53,101 +3.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $51,299 -0.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $51,348 -0.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $51,415 +2.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $50,356 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $48,905 +3% |
| 2006 | -- | $47,480 +0.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $47,290 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 89801