Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    15101 Fairfield Ranch Rd #8209, Chino Hills, CA 91709

    1beds
    753sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 2019
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,550 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,550/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,550/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,550/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to The Crossings of Chino Hills, a premier luxury apartment community in Chino Hills, California, offering upscale living in one of the area's most desirable neighborhoods. Our Seville floor plan showcases a spacious one-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment designed for residents seeking modern comfort, refined style, and exceptional convenience. This beautifully appointed residence features an elegant flooring upgrade, enhancing the home's contemporary look and feel. Located on the 2nd floor, the Seville offers a premium vantage point with enhanced privacy and elevated viewsan ideal choice for those seeking a peaceful and stylish living environment. Residents of this Chino Hills luxury apartment also enjoy the added convenience of a dedicated carport space, ensuring easy access and a seamless daily routine. Whether you're commuting, entertaining, or simply relaxing at home, the Seville floor plan is thoughtfully designed to elevate your lifestyle. Perfectly situated near Chino Hills shopping, dining, parks, and major freeways, The Crossings of Chino Hills provides a prime location that blends everyday convenience with a resortstyle atmosphere. This community offers more than an apartmentit delivers a premium living experience in the heart of Chino Hills. Discover the comfort, style, and sophistication you deserve. Experience the Seville at The Crossings of Chino Hillswhere modern luxury meets exceptional California living.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • View
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 753 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage, Parking Lot
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: 1st Floor, 2nd Floor, 3rd Floor, Flooring Upgrade, Premium Location, Ring Doorbell, Tandem Parking, View Type: Premium View

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 2019
    • Major remodel year: 2021

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chino Hills

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $500

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Listing removed$2,480$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2026Price change$2,480-4.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2026Listed for rent$2,600$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 91709