15101 Turkey Creek Rd, Fairburn, GA 30213
Home value
$365,400
$347,000 - $384,000
$2,621/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,621/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,621/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,944/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,944/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets White, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Trash Compactor
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Other
Features
- High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: None
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,182
- Total interior livable area: 2,182 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,182
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 9,583 sqft
- Dimensions: 190x82x132x60
- Features: Front Yard, Landscaped, Level
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Cement Siding, Stone
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Under Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2024
Details
- Builder name: Lennar Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Homeowners Assoc, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Location
- Region: Fairburn
- Subdivision: Deerhaven
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $600 annually
- Association phone: 404-835-9100
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/25/2024 | Sold | $385,000-6.3%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2024 | Pending sale | $410,950$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $410,950$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 30213