Turn-key 21-acre equestrian facility just 20 miles from Washington, DCperfectly suited for professional trainers, boarding operations, or serious horse enthusiasts. This well-appointed property offers a rare combination of income potential, functionality, and prime location. The center aisle barn features 15 stalls, two tack rooms, a dedicated feed room, and extensive storage for equipment and supplies. A heated office, bathroom, and comfortable lounge area provide year-round convenience for staff and clients. Attached is a 20m x 40m indoor arena complete with mirrors, updated LED lighting, and premium TruTex footingideal for training in all seasons. Outside, the property continues to impress with a large 27m x 68m outdoor arena, 11 well-maintained pastures, and a secondary barn offering three additional stalls and extra storage space. Included with the lease are essential farm equipment items such as a tractor and four-wheeler, making daily operations efficient and seamless. A camper on-site provides flexible living accommodations for a trainer, caretaker, or farm manager. Located within easy reach of Alexandria and Washington, DC, this property offers exceptional convenience for commuting clients while also supporting a fully remote operation with Verizon broadband internet available on-site. A rare opportunity to lease a fully equipped horse farm in an unbeatable location
House for rent
$6,500/mo
Fees may apply
15104 Gardner Rd, Waldorf, MD 20601
1beds
--sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Thu Oct 1 2026
What's special
- 11 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 050338855
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Waldorf
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for rent | $6,500+116.7% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2025 | Listing removed | $3,000 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Price change | $3,000-14.3% |
Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2164430 Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,500 |
Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2164430 Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2024 | Sold | $1,250,000-3.8% |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2024 | Contingent | $1,300,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,300,000+4% |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2022 | Listing removed | $1,250,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,250,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2022 | Contingent | $1,250,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,250,000+177.8% |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2016 | Sold | $450,000-10% |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2016 | Pending sale | $500,000 |
Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #PG9734753 Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2016 | Listed for sale | $500,000+92.3% |
| 12/30/2002 | Sold | $260,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 20601