Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $287,400

    15107 Greenhill Rd, Cleveland, OH 44111

    5beds
    2,032sqft
    Two
    Built in 1956
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $287,400 Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $3,010 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $287,400

    $273,000 - $302,000

    $3,010/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,010/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,010/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,963/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,963/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This property is a fantastic opportunity to own in Kamm's Corner. Many updates completed and occupied by long term tenants on month-to-month that would love to stay. Can be easily converted to a single family with an in-law suite.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • None, Central
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,032 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02535049

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Two
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cleveland

    Other

    Other facts
    • Driveway: Paved
    • Property Subtype: Two
    • Water Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water
    • Exterior: Aluminum
    • Basement Detail: Partially Finished
    • Last Change Type: Pending
    • Available Financing: Cash, Conventional
    • Living Area Source: Auditors Website
    • Geocode Source: Bing
    • Contingent Type: Inspections
    • State: Ohio
    • Association: Northern Ohio Regional MLS

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/2/2023Pending sale$229,900-4.2%$113/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4425089 Report a problem
    3/1/2023Sold$240,000+4.4%$118/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4425089 Report a problem
    1/30/2023Contingent$229,900$113/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4425089 Report a problem
    1/15/2023Listed for sale$229,900$113/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4425089 Report a problem
    1/1/2023Contingent$229,900$113/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4425089 Report a problem
    12/26/2022Listed for sale$229,900$113/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4425089 Report a problem
    12/18/2022Listing removed--
    Source: MLS Now #4425089 Report a problem
    11/25/2022Listed for sale$229,900+15%$113/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4425089 Report a problem
    3/29/2022Sold$199,900$98/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4354048 Report a problem
    3/8/2022Pending sale$199,900$98/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4354048 Report a problem
    3/8/2022Listed for sale$199,900+185.6%$98/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4354048 Report a problem
    5/24/2017Sold$70,000-12.4%$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/10/2017Pending sale$79,900$39/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Crossroads Properties #3811757 Report a problem
    9/27/2016Price change$79,900-11.1%$39/sqft
    9/1/2016Price change$89,900-10%$44/sqft
    7/29/2016Price change$99,900-9.1%$49/sqft
    6/21/2016Price change$109,900-8.3%$54/sqft
    5/25/2016Listed for sale$119,900+18.7%$59/sqft
    12/18/1996Sold$101,000$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,617 +32.8%$84,000 +53.9%
    2023$4,230 +1.8%$54,570
    2022$4,154 +1%$54,570
    2021$4,113 +12.4%$54,570 +30%
    2020$3,659 +6.6%$41,970 +0%
    2019$3,434 +1.7%$41,960 0%
    2018$3,375 -4.2%$41,970 -0.7%
    2017$3,522 -55.1%$42,280
    2016$7,842 +7.4%$42,280
    2015$7,300 +48.6%$42,280 +10%
    2014$4,912 -52%$38,430
    2013$10,233 +60.8%$38,430
    2012$6,363 -54.2%$38,430 -15.5%
    2011$13,890 +42%$45,470
    2010$9,781 +58.3%$45,470
    2009$6,178 -45%$45,470 -11%
    2008$11,232 +296.3%$51,110
    2007$2,835 +0.1%$51,110
    2006$2,832 +4%$51,110 +9.4%
    2005$2,723 +1.2%$46,730
    2004$2,692 +1.1%$46,730
    2003$2,663 +11.8%$46,730 +10.8%
    2002$2,382 -42.2%$42,180
    2001$4,121 +4.5%$42,180
    2000$3,944 $42,180

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Kamm's Corner