Skip main navigation
Active-no offer
$2,399,000
5beds
7,380sqft

15109 Moraine Rd, Kiel, WI 53042

5beds
7,380sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1990
19.32 Acres
6 Attached garage spaces
$325 price/sqft

What's special

Picturesque stocked spring-fed pondHeated garagesFinished lower-level entertainment spaceSplit-bedroom layoutHigh-end finishesWalk-in pantryMiele gas range

Escape to your rural getaway, everyday! This Jesse Burg-designed luxury retreat offers 6 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms & over 7300 SF of thoughtfully crafted living space on 19.32 acres. Split-bedroom layout, soaring ceilings & expansive Pella windows create a bright, open feel throughout. The main floor primary suite features custom closets, a ...

32 days
|
1,928
|
66
|
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50323872
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Dining Room

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Kevin J Jones OFF-D:920-251-6748,

Adashun Jones, Inc.

Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50323872

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 5
  • Full bathrooms: 4
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 16x16
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Upper
  • Dimensions: 16x10
Bedroom 3
  • Level: Upper
  • Dimensions: 14x13
Bedroom 4
  • Level: Upper
  • Dimensions: 14x13
Bedroom 5
  • Level: Upper
  • Dimensions: 14x13
Dining room
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 16x14
Family room
  • Level: Upper
  • Dimensions: 14x13
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 16x15
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 19x17
Other
  • Description: Laundry
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 8x14
Other
  • Description: Foyer
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 7x7
Other
  • Description: Den/Office
  • Level: Upper
  • Dimensions: 50x19
Other
  • Description: Loft
  • Level: Upper
  • Dimensions: 14x13
Heating
  • In Floor Heat, Radiant
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
Features
  • At Least 1 Bathtub, Cable Available, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Flooring: Wood/Simulated Wood Fl
  • Basement: 8Ft+ Ceiling,Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access,Emergency Generator
  • Number of fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace features: Two, Wood Burning
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 7,380 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 5,844
  • Finished area below ground: 1,536
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 6
  • Parking features: Attached, Heated Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached garage spaces: 6
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Laundry 1st Floor
Features
  • Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
  • Size: 19.32 Acres
  • Features: Rural - Not Subdivision, Wooded
Details
  • Additional structures: Garage(s)
  • Parcel number: 01203000300100
  • Zoning: Residential

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Cape Cod
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Stucco, Shake Siding
  • Foundation: Block, Poured Concrete
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1990

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Conventional Septic
  • Water: Well

Community & HOA

Location
  • Region: Kiel

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $325/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $483,300
  • Annual tax amount: $8,127
  • Date on market: 4/17/2026
  • Inclusions: 10-Burner Gas Range/2-Door Oven w/Commercial Range Hood, 2 Bev. Coolers, Built in Kitchenette, Miele Gas Range/Custom Steel Hood, Steel Firewood Boxes
  • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property, Some furnishings may be negotiable.

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/17/2026Listed for sale$2,399,000+823%$325/sqft
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50323872 Report a problem
10/28/2016Listing removed$259,900$35/sqft
Source: CRES #1501227 Report a problem
10/14/2016Listed for sale$259,900$35/sqft
Source: CRES #1501227 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$8,127 -8.3%$483,300
2023$8,864 +9.6%$483,300
2022$8,091 -7.2%$483,300
2021$8,716 +0.3%$483,300
2020$8,690 0%$483,300
2019$8,692 +89.7%$483,300 +70.7%
2018$4,582 +61.7%$283,100 +77%
2017$2,833 -39.8%$159,900 -40.6%
2016$4,709 +1%$269,300
2015$4,663 +0.1%$269,300
2014$4,659 -3.6%$269,300
2013$4,833 -1.6%$269,300
2012$4,913 -10.8%$269,300 -1.7%
2011$5,511 +2.2%$274,000
2010$5,394 +6.8%$274,000
2009$5,052 -4.8%$274,000
2008$5,307 +0.4%$274,000
2007$5,286 +11.7%$274,000 +42.9%
2004$4,734 +0.9%$191,800
2003$4,690 +8.1%$191,800
2002$4,339 +5.5%$191,800
2001$4,114 +5.8%$191,800
2000$3,890 $191,800

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$14,830/mo
Principal & interest
$12371
Property taxes
$2459
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $2,327,900

    $2.21M - $2.44M

    $2,871/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 53042