Stunning Fully Renovated Beach Home!Welcome to this beautifully updated beachside two-family residence, offering the perfect blend of modern comfort, investment opportunity, and coastal living. Whether you're looking for a smart rental property, a home with additional income, or a multigenerational living option, this meticulously maintained property delivers it all.The first-floor unit offers 3 bedrooms and 1 bath, while the fully renovated second-floor unit (2022) features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. Recent upgrades include a tankless hot water heater and a new Trex deck added in 2024. Ample parking with a driveway that fits up to 5 cars. Turnkey, modern, and perfect for investment or personal coastal living. Schedule your showing today!
For sale
$849,000
1510R Bay Boulevard, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
6beds
--sqft
Est.:
Duplex
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$832,800 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fully renovated second-floor unitTankless hot water heaterNew trex deck
- 176 days |
- 188 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Danuta Domanski 201-410-0233,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Holmdel
Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22535188
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Details
- Parcel number: 270007100000000401
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $278,800
- Annual tax amount: $9,444
- Date on market: 11/22/2025
- Exclusions: Personal Belongings- see agent
Estimated market value
$832,800
$791,000 - $874,000
$2,620/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/16/2026 | Price change | $849,000-2.9% |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $874,000+147.6% |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2021 | Price change | $1,700-5.6% |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,800-18.2% |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2020 | Listed for rent | $2,200 |
Source: RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay #22040719 Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2018 | Sold | $353,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $6,973 +3.3% | $278,800 |
| 2022 | $6,747 | $278,800 |
| 2021 | $6,747 +2.8% | $278,800 |
| 2020 | $6,566 +6.9% | $278,800 |
| 2019 | $6,143 +2% | $278,800 |
| 2018 | $6,023 +1.8% | $278,800 |
| 2017 | $5,917 +3.8% | $278,800 |
| 2016 | $5,702 +9.6% | $278,800 |
| 2015 | $5,201 +7.5% | $278,800 |
| 2014 | $4,838 | $278,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 08751