Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $474,900

    1511 Long Point Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

    5beds
    2,160sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $477,000 Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Contemporary finishesTwo-level ranch-style homeFresh paintStainless steel appliancesSpacious lotBright open floor plan
    Welcome to Pasadena, Come enjoy the water-privileged community of Sillery Bay! This beautiful two-level Ranch-style home offers 5 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, with attached 2-car garage and enclosed breezeway leading into the main house. Located in the Chesapeake School System. Situated on a spacious lot, this home features a bright, open floor plan with contemporary finishes, fresh paint, new carpet and LVP flooring throughout. The kitchen offers beautiful countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The bedrooms and bathrooms have also been tastefully refreshed, adding modern comfort and appeal. Bring your fishing rods, kayak, canoe, jet skis or boat and take advantage of the water-privileged lifestyle at Grays Creek, which opens into the Patapsco River. This is more than a home, it is a gateway to water privileged living at a great price. Schedule your showing before someone else places it under contract.
    12 days
    |
    2,816
    |
    300
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Barry Hess 410-241-6815,

    Keller Williams Flagship 410-729-7700

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDAA2142636MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Area: 1080
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Cooktop, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
      • Basement: Connecting Stairway,Finished,Walk-Out Access,Windows
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,160
      • Total interior livable area: 2,160 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,080
      • Finished area below ground: 1,080
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance, Oversized, Private, Asphalt, Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 6
      • Details: Garage Sqft: 576
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      • Waterfront features: Boat - Powered, Canoe/Kayak, Fishing Allowed, Private Access, Bay
      Lot
      • Size: 0.35 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 020374328199500
      • Zoning: R2
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      Condition
      • Excellent
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1956

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $220/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $358,700
      • Annual tax amount: $4,125
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan,FHA
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $477,000

        $453,000 - $501,000

        $2,639/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Contingent$474,900$220/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2142636 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$474,900$220/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2142636 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,108 -11.5%$339,700 +5.9%
        2024$3,512 +1.4%$320,700 +1.1%
        2023$3,463 +5.7%$317,167 +1.1%
        2022$3,277 +1.1%$313,633 +1.1%
        2021$3,241 +4%$310,100 +4.1%
        2020$3,115 +4.2%$297,800 -4%
        2019$2,989 +7.9%$310,100 +13.5%
        2018$2,770 +3.9%$273,200 +4.5%
        2017$2,665 $261,467 +4.7%
        2016-- $249,733 +4.9%
        2015-- $238,000
        2014-- $238,000
        2013-- $238,000 -11.5%
        2012-- $269,000
        2011-- $269,000
        2010-- $269,000 -26%
        2009-- $363,290 +15.4%
        2008-- $314,690 +18.3%
        2007-- $266,090 +22.3%
        2006-- $217,490 +13.1%
        2005-- $192,290 +15.1%
        2004-- $167,090 +17.8%
        2003-- $141,890 +1.4%
        2002-- $140,000 +1.4%
        2001-- $138,110

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,638/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2302
        Property taxes
        $336
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Lake Shore

          Getting around

          19 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable