OFFER RECEIVED. Offer deadline Monday, May 18th at 2pm. Welcome home! This single level home in the heart of sought-after Dekum neighborhood is move-in ready! As only Portland can do, this vibrant, colorful home has newer fiber-cement siding, raised beds, and a fully fenced yard. It includes fully-owned solar panels - so you won't feel the full impact of rising electrical bills. The updated kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, a farmhouse sink, and butcher-block cabinets. Updates: new siding - 2023. Just blocks from shops, restaurants, cafes, Dekum triangle, and Woodlawn City Park. Schedule a private tour today! [Home Energy Score = 1. HES Report at https://rpt.greenbuildingregistry.com/hes/OR10025651]
Active
$485,000
1511 NE Rosa Parks Way, Portland, OR 97211
3beds
960sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1973
4,356 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$505/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fully fenced yardFarmhouse sinkUpdated kitchenSingle level homeRaised bedsButcher-block cabinetsStainless steel appliances
- 3 days |
- 441 |
- 46 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jennifer Ciacci 503-887-5605,
Redfin
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 755166406
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Engineered Hardwood
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Features: Engineered Hardwood
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Features: Engineered Hardwood
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Features: Engineered Hardwood
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Dishwasher, Microwave, Pantry, Free Standing Refrigerator
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan, Engineered Hardwood
- Level: Main
Heating
- Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Microwave, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Soaking Tub, Pantry
- Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 960
- Total interior livable area: 960 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Garage On Main, Minimal Steps, One Level, Accessibility
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Garden, Raised Beds, Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 4,356 Square Feet
- Features: Level, SqFt 3000 to 4999
Details
- Parcel number: R138643
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $505/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $497,670
- Annual tax amount: $4,706
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $485,000+21.3%$505/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2019 | Sold | $400,000+2.8%$417/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2019 | Pending sale | $389,000$405/sqft |
Source: KW Portland Premiere #19297624 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2019 | Listed for sale | $389,000+49.6%$405/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere #19297624 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2015 | Listing removed | $1,895$2/sqft |
Source: Rental Management Services, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2015 | Price change | $1,895-4.1%$2/sqft |
| 7/15/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,975$2/sqft |
| 6/7/2013 | Sold | $260,000+4%$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2013 | Listed for sale | $250,000+66.7%$260/sqft |
Source: Taylor Group Realty Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2013 | Sold | $150,000+30.4%$156/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2011 | Sold | $115,000$120/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,706 +3.7% | $174,670 +3% |
| 2024 | $4,537 +4% | $169,590 +3% |
| 2023 | $4,363 +2.2% | $164,660 +3% |
| 2022 | $4,269 +1.7% | $159,870 +3% |
| 2021 | $4,197 +9% | $155,220 +3% |
| 2020 | $3,850 +3.8% | $150,700 +3% |
| 2019 | $3,709 | $146,320 +3% |
| 2018 | $3,709 +3% | $142,060 +3% |
| 2017 | $3,600 +14% | $137,930 +3% |
| 2016 | $3,158 | $133,920 +3% |
| 2015 | $3,158 +2.7% | $130,020 +3% |
| 2014 | $3,075 +3.9% | $126,240 +3% |
| 2013 | $2,958 +20.7% | $122,570 +12.4% |
| 2012 | $2,451 +3.9% | $109,020 +3% |
| 2011 | $2,359 +5.4% | $105,850 +3% |
| 2010 | $2,238 +2.7% | $102,770 +3% |
| 2009 | $2,180 +6% | $99,780 +3% |
| 2008 | $2,057 +0.3% | $96,880 +3% |
| 2007 | $2,051 +11.3% | $94,060 +3% |
| 2006 | $1,842 +25.2% | $91,330 +23.1% |
| 2005 | $1,472 -8.2% | $74,180 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,603 +2.3% | $72,020 +3% |
| 2003 | $1,568 +8.9% | $69,930 +3% |
| 2002 | $1,440 +7.4% | $67,900 +6.1% |
| 2000 | $1,341 | $64,010 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Woodlawn