Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $285,300

    1511 Oakridge Rd, Baltimore, MD 21218

    3beds
    1,660sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1951
    1,306 Square Feet Lot
    $285,300 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $2,305 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $285,300

    $268,000 - $302,000

    $2,305/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,305/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,305/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,889/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,889/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fantastic opportunity with this 3 bedroom rowhome! Hardwood floors, rear porch, partially finished basement with full bath, central air, fenced rear yard, covered rear patio and more! Hurry before this one is gone! Property sold as-is. Property being sold occupied. Cash offers only.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,660 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 300

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09243970F106

Condition
    • Year built: 1951

• ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • StoriesTotal: 3
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • SpecialListingConditions: Real Estate Owned
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ParkingFeatures: On Street
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 300
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • Municipality: Baltimore City
    • StructureType: Interior Row/Townhouse
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 3332.0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/12/2022Sold$268,000$161/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/16/2022Sold$268,000+3.1%$161/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2024178 Report a problem
    2/22/2022Contingent$259,999$157/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2024178 Report a problem
    2/17/2022Listed for sale$259,999+116.7%$157/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2024178 Report a problem
    3/1/2021Sold$120,000+9.9%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/5/2021Pending sale$109,200$66/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First Choice #MDBA534722 Report a problem
    12/30/2020Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    12/17/2020Listed for sale$109,200-2.9%$66/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First Choice #MDBA534722 Report a problem
    9/28/2020Sold$112,500+3%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/9/2020Pending sale$109,200$66/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First Choice #MDBA513020 Report a problem
    6/10/2020Listed for sale$109,200-27.2%$66/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First Choice #MDBA513020 Report a problem
    1/23/2018Listing removed$1,425$1/sqft
    Source: TL&T Management LLC. Report a problem
    11/1/2017Price change$1,425-8.1%$1/sqft
    Source: TL&T Management LLC. Report a problem
    10/2/2017Listed for rent$1,550+10.7%$1/sqft
    Source: TL&T Management LLC. Report a problem
    3/4/2017Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: ExecuHome Realty #BA9872362 Report a problem
    2/28/2017Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: ExecuHome Realty #BA9872362 Report a problem
    12/12/2016Listing removed$149,900$90/sqft
    Source: ExecuHome Realty #BA9760584 Report a problem
    12/11/2016Listed for sale$149,900$90/sqft
    Source: ExecuHome Realty #BA9760584 Report a problem
    11/8/2016Listing removed$149,900$90/sqft
    Source: ExecuHome Realty #BA9760584 Report a problem
    9/9/2016Listed for sale$149,900+99.9%$90/sqft
    Source: ExecuHome Realty #BA9760584 Report a problem
    1/5/1999Sold$75,000$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $268,600 +18.8%
    2024$5,337 +23.1%$226,133 +23.1%
    2023$4,335 +30.1%$183,667 +30.1%
    2022$3,332 $141,200
    2021$3,332 $141,200
    2020$3,332 -3%$141,200 -3%
    2019$3,434 $145,500
    2018$3,434 $145,500
    2017$3,434 +31.1%$145,500 -1.7%
    2016$2,618 $148,000 +0.6%
    2015$2,618 $147,133 +0.6%
    2014$2,618 $146,267 +0.6%
    2013-- $145,400
    2012-- $145,400
    2011-- $145,400 -25.3%
    2010-- $194,590 +21%
    2009-- $160,852 +26.5%
    2008-- $127,116 +36.1%
    2007-- $93,380 +2.8%
    2006-- $90,870 +2.8%
    2005-- $88,360 +2.9%
    2004-- $85,850 +5%
    2003-- $81,742 +5.3%
    2002-- $77,636 +5.6%
    2001-- $73,530

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Ednor Gardens-Lakeside