3 bedroom/2 bath with 1 car carport. Insulate windows and a heat pump for heating and cooling. A large storage building in the back of home and additional storage attached to the carport. Fenced on three sides.
Foreclosed
Est. $100,900
1511 W Martin St, Del Rio, TX 78840
3beds
1,764sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1959
8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
$100,900 Zestimate®
$57/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fenced on three sidesLarge storage building
- 617 days |
- 2 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
William Baxter TREC #569448 (830) 486-8787,
Baxter Real Estate
Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1819398
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 18 x 10
Bedroom 2
- Area: 160
- Dimensions: 16 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower Only
- Area: 300
- Dimensions: 12 x 25
Dining room
- Area: 225
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Kitchen
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Living room
- Area: 270
- Dimensions: 15 x 18
Heating
- Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,764
- Total interior livable area: 1,764 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: None, One Car Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 31149
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Pre-Owned
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1959
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None
- Subdivision: Del Rio
Location
- Region: Del Rio
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $57/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $182,688
- Annual tax amount: $3,995
- Price range: $102.5K - $100.9K
- Date on market: 9/11/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 78 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,TX Vet,Cash,USDA Loan
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$100,900
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,475/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/4/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2025 | Contingent | $100,000$57/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $100,000$57/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2025 | Listing removed | $100,000$57/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2025 | Contingent | $100,000$57/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2025 | Price change | $100,000-4.8%$57/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2024 | Price change | $105,000-8.7%$60/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $115,000$65/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2024 | Listing removed | $115,000$65/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $115,000-22.8%$65/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: Del Rio BOR #4828001_202055 Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2022 | Pending sale | $149,000$84/sqft |
Source: Del Rio BOR #202055 Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2022 | Price change | $149,000-3.9%$84/sqft |
Source: Del Rio BOR #202055 Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2021 | Listed for sale | $155,000$88/sqft |
Source: Del Rio BOR #202055 Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,055 +0.6% | $182,688 |
| 2024 | $4,030 +2.2% | $182,688 +2.1% |
| 2023 | $3,942 +124.2% | $178,918 +146.3% |
| 2022 | $1,758 +33% | $72,647 +31.2% |
| 2021 | $1,322 -0.2% | $55,370 -0.5% |
| 2020 | $1,325 +20.1% | $55,670 -2.1% |
| 2019 | $1,103 | $56,890 +17.3% |
| 2017 | -- | $48,500 +25% |
| 2016 | -- | $38,790 -28.1% |
| 2015 | -- | $53,940 -2.5% |
| 2014 | -- | $55,320 +4.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $52,980 +2.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $51,790 |
| 2011 | -- | $51,790 +5.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $49,250 +5.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $46,820 +16.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $40,040 +6.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $37,510 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Barrio Chihuahua