Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $592,200

    1511 W Windhorst Rd, Brandon, FL 33510

    4beds
    2,440sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1969
    1.01 Acres Lot
    $592,200 Zestimate®
    $243/sqft
    $3,310 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $592,200

    $557,000 - $628,000

    $3,310/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,310/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,310/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,036/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,036/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Block ranch. New roof, insulation, repiping, kitchen remodeled within 3 years.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,440 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Vinyl, Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Lot
    • Size: 1.01 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 202916ZZZ000002504200U

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Brandon

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/4/2022Sold$551,000-5.8%$226/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/5/2022Pending sale$585,000$240/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6000230 Report a problem
    1/30/2022Listed for sale$585,000+20.5%$240/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6000230 Report a problem
    12/7/2021Sold$485,300+61.8%$199/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/11/2015Sold$300,000$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/1/2015Sold$300,000$123/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T2771787 Report a problem
    8/5/2015Listed for sale$300,000-17.8%$123/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL #T2771787 Report a problem
    1/23/2015Listing removed$365,000$150/sqft
    Source: Exit Bayshore Realty Report a problem
    1/9/2015Price change$365,000+9%$150/sqft
    Source: Exit Bayshore Realty Report a problem
    11/19/2014Price change$334,900-0.3%$137/sqft
    Source: EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY (775278) #T2631702 Report a problem
    9/5/2014Price change$335,900-2.9%$138/sqft
    7/17/2014Price change$345,900-5.2%$142/sqft
    Source: EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY #T2631702 Report a problem
    5/25/2014Listed for sale$365,000+82.5%$150/sqft
    Source: EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY #T2631702 Report a problem
    7/29/2013Sold$200,000-33.3%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/20/2012Listed for sale$300,000+1.7%$123/sqft
    Source: Prudential Tropical Realty #T2540457 Report a problem
    1/2/2012Listing removed$295,000$121/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Dynamic #T2496926 Report a problem
    4/16/2011Listed for sale$295,000-7.8%$121/sqft
    Source: Landmark Realty of South Tampa #T2466952 Report a problem
    7/14/2010Listing removed$319,900$131/sqft
    Source: NRT Florida #T2401056 Report a problem
    3/28/2010Price change$319,900+3.2%$131/sqft
    Source: NRT Florida #T2401056 Report a problem
    1/13/2010Listed for sale$309,900-16.2%$127/sqft
    Source: NRT Florida #T2401056 Report a problem
    6/20/2008Listing removed$369,900$152/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/24/2008Price change$369,900+1.4%$152/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/12/2007Listed for sale$364,900$150/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,595 +3.4%$387,430 +3%
    2023$6,377 +3.8%$376,146 +16.2%
    2022$6,144 +87.9%$323,708 +63.3%
    2021$3,270 +2.8%$198,228 +1.4%
    2020$3,180 +3.4%$195,491 +2.3%
    2019$3,076 $191,096 +1.9%
    2018$3,076 +3.2%$187,533 -10.2%
    2017$2,980 +1.5%$208,728 +16%
    2016$2,936 +1%$179,898 -2.4%
    2015$2,906 -24.3%$184,327 +3.4%
    2014$3,840 +3%$178,218 +53.9%
    2013$3,727 +120.9%$115,797 +3.7%
    2012$1,687 -0.1%$111,695 +0.1%
    2011$1,689 +3%$111,617 +1.5%
    2010$1,639 +3.6%$109,967 +2.7%
    2009$1,582 +0.5%$107,076 +0.1%
    2008$1,574 -12%$106,969 +3%
    2007$1,790 -4.1%$103,853 +2.5%
    2006$1,866 +0.5%$101,320 +3%
    2005$1,856 $98,369 +3%
    2004-- $95,504 +1.9%
    2003-- $93,723 +2.4%
    2002-- $91,526 +1.6%
    2001-- $90,085 +1.1%
    2000$1,678 $89,077

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33510