Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $20K (4/23)
    $499,900

    15110 SW Twin Lakes Rd, Powell Butte, OR 97753

    3beds
    2baths
    1,296sqft
    Manufactured On Land, Manufactured Home
    Built in 1990
    4.75 Acres Lot
    $478,500 Zestimate®
    $386/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Small barnLean to
    This property is a perfect horse property on almost 5 acres in Powell Butte that backs to public lands which provides privacy and serenity. It is fenced all the way around with irrigation water from the Twin Lake Ranch. It has a shop, a lean to and a small barn. The home has been twice moved. Please do your due diligence on financing. The driveway will be graded and graveled. This 1300 sq ft home just needs a bit of elbow grease and it will be a jewel.
    69 days
    |
    920
    |
    51
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Realty Pros LLC 541-480-9567

    Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220216819MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Fireplace features: Electric
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,296
      • Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway, Gravel, On Street, RV Access/Parking
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Neighborhood
      Lot
      • Size: 4.75 Acres
      • Features: Adjoins Public Lands, Native Plants, Pasture
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Corral(s), Shed(s), Workshop
      • Parcel number: 855
      • Zoning description: R5 Residential
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Manufactured On Land, Manufactured Home
      Materials
      • Unknown
      • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1990

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank, Standard Leach Field
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Twin Lakes Ranch
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Powell Butte

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $386/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $463,350
      • Annual tax amount: $1,815
      • Date on market: 3/10/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 69 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,VA Loan
      • Has irrigation water rights: Yes
      • Acres allowed for irrigation: 3
      • Road surface type: Cinder, Dirt, Paved
      • Body type: Double Wide

        Estimated market value

        $478,500

        $455,000 - $502,000

        $1,647/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Price change$499,900-3.8%$386/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220216819 Report a problem
        3/10/2026Listed for sale$519,900$401/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220216819 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,816 +2.5%$149,450 +3%
        2024$1,772 +3.6%$145,100 +3%
        2023$1,711 +3.2%$140,880 +3%
        2022$1,658 -20.4%$136,780 -18%
        2021$2,082 +2.8%$166,800 +3%
        2020$2,025 +3.7%$161,950
        2019$1,953 +2.6%--
        2018$1,904 $152,653 +3%
        2017$1,904 +6.4%$148,207 +6.1%
        2016$1,789 $139,699
        2015$1,789 +4.6%$139,699 +6.1%
        2013$1,711 +8.4%$131,680 +4.7%
        2011$1,578 +3.5%$125,773 +3%
        2010$1,524 $122,110 +35.9%
        2009-- $89,877 +3%
        2008-- $87,259 +19.4%
        2007-- $73,099

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 97753

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable