Must see this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 full bath home with over 3,000 sq ft in desirable Grays Creek! Featuring a guest suite and full bathroom on the first floor, this home offers a functional layout with plenty of space for everyone. The kitchen features granite countertops, while the bathrooms offer cultured marble finishes. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered screened porch overlooking a large lot with a storage shed. Additional features include a whole-home water filtration system and a new roof installed in 2023. Conveniently located approximately 30 minutes from Fort Bragg, this home offers an easy commute while still providing space and comfort. A perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience—this one is a must-see!
For sale
$399,000
1512 Dulles Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348
4beds
3,161sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2012
0.71 Acres Lot
$394,800 Zestimate®
$126/sqft
$7/mo HOA
What's special
Large lotKitchen features granite countertopsCovered screened porchStorage shed
- 3 hours |
- 64 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
DANIELLE FURRELL,
REDFIN CORP.
Source: LPRMLS,MLS#: 762372
Originating MLS: Longleaf Pine Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Heating
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Area, Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
- Windows: Storm Window(s)
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Log, Vented
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,161 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Patio
Lot
- Size: 0.71 Acres
- Features: Level
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 0433404519.000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone Veneer, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Good Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2012
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $85 annually
- HOA name: Cypress
Location
- Region: Hope Mills
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $126/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $406,600
- Annual tax amount: $2,972
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: -None
- Exclusions: -None
- Ownership: More than a year
Estimated market value
$394,800
$375,000 - $415,000
$2,586/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,000+39.5%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2021 | Sold | $286,000+31%$90/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2012 | Sold | $218,326$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,972 +21.7% | $406,600 +75.7% |
| 2024 | $2,442 +1.5% | $231,400 |
| 2023 | $2,405 +1.6% | $231,400 |
| 2022 | $2,368 +23.4% | $231,400 |
| 2021 | $1,918 | $231,400 -12.7% |
| 2020 | -- | $265,004 +14.5% |
| 2019 | $1,918 -15.9% | $231,400 |
| 2018 | $2,281 | $231,400 |
| 2017 | $2,281 -18.1% | $231,400 -23.7% |
| 2016 | $2,785 | $303,300 |
| 2015 | $2,785 | $303,300 |
| 2014 | $2,785 | $303,300 |
| 2013 | $2,785 +480.9% | $303,300 +470.9% |
| 2012 | $479 | $53,125 |
| 2011 | $479 | $53,125 |
| 2010 | -- | $53,125 |
| 2009 | -- | $53,125 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28348