This gorgeous remodeled Eagle estate is featured in a premier area! Upgrades include: NEW hardwood flooring, carpet, fresh exterior/interior paint, & luxury restoration hardware lighting all throughout the home. The brand NEW kitchen features porcelain countertops & sink, subway tile backsplash, & oversized custom cabinetry. Huge master bedroom ensuite w/ fireplace, large walk in closet on the main floor. Enjoy relaxing this summer by the in-ground salt water pool & spa in your own backyard private oasis!!
For sale by owner
$1,799,000
1512 E Rivers End Ct, Eagle, ID 83616
5beds
4,619sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 2005
0.33 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$389/sqft
$150/mo HOA
What's special
Porcelain countertops and sinkLuxury restoration hardware lightingBrand new kitchenSubway tile backsplashNew hardwood flooringBackyard private oasisHuge master bedroom ensuite
- 34 days |
- 1,122 |
- 14 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (650) 743-3063
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 4,619 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
Lot
- Size: 0.33 Acres
- Features: Sidewalks, Fenced Fully, Garden Space, Dog Run, Cul-De-Sac, Finished Driveway
Details
- Parcel number: R7475900320
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Yes Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $150 monthly
Location
- Region: Eagle
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $389/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $602,400
- Annual tax amount: $6,476
- Date on market: 4/12/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$5,452/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,799,000+104.5%$389/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2020 | Pending sale | $879,900$190/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Boise #98764859 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2020 | Price change | $879,900-2.2%$190/sqft |
| 6/2/2020 | Price change | $899,900-3.2%$195/sqft |
| 5/26/2020 | Price change | $929,900-2.1%$201/sqft |
| 5/12/2020 | Price change | $949,900-4.1%$206/sqft |
| 4/26/2020 | Price change | $990,900+4.3%$215/sqft |
| 3/13/2020 | Listed for sale | $949,900$206/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Boise #98752871 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2020 | Pending sale | $949,900$206/sqft |
| 2/27/2020 | Listed for sale | $949,900+58.3%$206/sqft |
| 10/22/2014 | Listing removed | $600,000$130/sqft |
Source: Silvercreek Realty Group #98565011 Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2014 | Price change | $600,000-2%$130/sqft |
Source: SilverCreek Realty Group #98565011 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2014 | Listed for sale | $612,000+42.4%$132/sqft |
| 12/20/2010 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2010 | Listed for sale | $429,900$93/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 1st Place Realty #98451974 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2010 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $6,476 +10% | $602,400 +7.3% |
| 2014 | $5,887 | $561,200 +20.2% |
| 2013 | $5,887 +12.6% | $466,800 |
| 2012 | $5,227 +11.1% | $466,800 +4.8% |
| 2011 | $4,707 +10.9% | $445,500 -12.8% |
| 2010 | $4,246 | $510,700 -2.6% |
| 2009 | $4,246 -35.6% | $524,500 -29.1% |
| 2006 | $6,590 | $740,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 83616