Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $179,100

    1512 N 40th St, Omaha, NE 68111

    4beds
    1baths
    1,410sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1915
    3,598 Square Feet Lot
    $179,100 Zestimate®
    $127/sqft
    $1,454 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $179,100

    $167,000 - $192,000

    $1,454/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,454/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,454/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,252/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,252/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1410 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1512 N 40th St, Omaha, NE 68111.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Freezer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,410 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 3,598 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1921090000

Condition
    • Year built: 1915

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Omaha

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances Included \ Oven
    • Appliances \ Appliances Included \ Freezer
    • Appliances \ Appliances Included \ Oven
    • Appliances \ Appliances Included \ Range
    • Appliances \ Appliances Included \ Refrigerator
    • Balcony
    • Cats allowed \ Yes
    • Dogs Allowed \ Yes
    • Elementary School: Walnut Hill
    • Garage Type \ Off-Street parking
    • Heating and Cooling \ Cooling \ Central Air
    • High School: Benson
    • Listing Visibility Type \ Active
    • MLS Listing ID: 22009886
    • MLS Name: Omaha ZDD (Omaha ZDD)
    • Management \ Professionally Managed \ Yes
    • Middle School: Lewis and Clark
    • Non-Smoking Unit \ Yes
    • Other Building Features \ Cats allowed \ Yes
    • Other Building Features \ Dogs Allowed \ Yes
    • Other Building Features \ Non-Smoking Unit \ Yes
    • Other Exterior Features \ Exterior Features \ Enclosed Porch
    • Other Exterior Features \ Exterior Features \ Patio
    • Other \ Sale/Rent \ For Rent
    • Other \ Status Category \ Active
    • Primary Association \ REALTORS Association of Lincoln
    • Professionally Managed \ Yes
    • Property Subtype \ Single Family Residence
    • Sale\Rent \ For Rent
    • School District: Omaha
    • Showing Contact Type \ Broker
    • Square Footage Source \ Assessor
    • Status Category \ Active
    • Style \ 2.5 Story
    • Type and Style \ Property Subtype \ Single Family Residence
    • Type and Style \ Style \ 2.5 Story

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2024Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/31/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/29/2024Listed for rent$1,450+5.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/29/2021Sold$145,000+1.8%$103/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22114188 Report a problem
    6/29/2021Pending sale$142,500$101/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22114188 Report a problem
    6/24/2021Price change$142,500-5%$101/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22114188 Report a problem
    6/17/2021Price change$150,000-3.2%$106/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22113576 Report a problem
    6/9/2021Listed for sale$155,000+40.9%$110/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22103923 Report a problem
    6/15/2020Listing removed$1,375$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker NHS Real Estate #22009886 Report a problem
    4/28/2020Price change$1,375-1.8%$1/sqft
    1/7/2020Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: PMI Golden Standard Report a problem
    12/17/2019Sold$110,000$78/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #21924810 Report a problem
    10/17/2019Price change$110,000-4.3%$78/sqft
    Source: Nebraska Realty Burt St #21924810 Report a problem
    9/26/2019Listed for sale$115,000$82/sqft
    Source: Nebraska Realty Burt St #21924810 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,276 +0.5%$136,100
    2024$2,265 -6.3%$136,100 +18.8%
    2023$2,418 +14.1%$114,600 +15.4%
    2022$2,120 -10.6%$99,300 -11.3%
    2021$2,371 -1.1%$112,000
    2020$2,398 +57.9%$112,000 +58.4%
    2019$1,518 +19.7%$70,700 +19.8%
    2018$1,269 +0.2%$59,000
    2017$1,266 $59,000
    2016$1,266 +1.4%$59,000
    2015$1,249 $59,000
    2014-- $59,000
    2013-- $59,000 +5%
    2012-- $56,200
    2011-- $56,200
    2009$1,153 $56,200
    2008-- $56,200 +49.9%
    2005-- $37,500
    2004-- $37,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Orchard Hill