Skip main navigation
Sold for $72,000
  • $72,000

    1512 Spring Run Road Ext, Coraopolis, PA 15108

    3beds
    1,152sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $72,100 Zestimate®
    $63/sqft
    $2,115 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $72,100

    $68,000 - $76,000

    $2,115/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,115/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,115/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $398/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $398/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Moon Twp. investor special! Nearly half-acre lot backing to woods. 3 bed, 1.5 bath home needing full renovation. Prime location near airport, RMU, major routes, shopping, and entertainment. Strong upside potential for flip or rental portfolio addition.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tina Nobers 724-256-4039,

    JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

    Bought with:

    Sarah Lauter, RS353687

    REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1741214MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Features
    • Has basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,152
    • Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    • Dimensions: 0.448
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0926A00157000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1958

DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$72,000-19.9%$63/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1741214 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Pending sale$89,900$78/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1741214 Report a problem
    2/25/2026Listed for sale$89,900+95.9%$78/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1741214 Report a problem
    9/1/1994Sold$45,900$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,308 +7.5%$68,700
    2024$2,147 +560.8%$68,700
    2023$325 $68,700
    2022$325 $68,700
    2021$325 +2%$68,700
    2020$318 -2%$68,700
    2019$325 -83%$68,700
    2018$1,908 +2.7%$68,700
    2017$1,857 +471.5%$68,700
    2016$325 -82%$68,700
    2015$1,808 $68,700
    2014-- $68,700
    2013-- $68,700 +70.9%
    2012-- $40,200
    2011-- $40,200
    2010-- $40,200
    2009-- $40,200
    2008-- $40,200
    2007-- $40,200
    2006-- $40,200
    2005-- $40,200
    2004-- $40,200
    2003-- $40,200 -47.5%
    2002-- $76,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15108