Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    15125 West Rd APT 930, Houston, TX 77095

    1beds
    802sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1998
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,212 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,212/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,212/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,212/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Pet-friendly 1-3 bedroom apartments with resort-style amenities in Houston's Copperfield. Weston at Copperfield Apartment Homes offers upscale one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments in Houston's Copperfield neighborhood, blending modern design with relaxed suburban living. Each pet-friendly residence features energy-efficient stainless-steel appliances, sleek countertops with subway tile backsplash, custom cabinetry, wood-inspired flooring, full-size in-home washer and dryer, spacious closets, and oversized patios or balconies, with select homes offering scenic views and extra storage. Residents enjoy resort-style community amenities designed for comfort and convenience, including a sparkling swimming pool, modern fitness center, covered parking, and beautifully landscaped grounds that create a welcoming atmosphere. Conveniently located on West Road in Northwest Houston, Weston at Copperfield provides easy access to shopping, dining, major highways, and top employers, making commuting throughout the Houston area simple.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Storage, View, Wood Inspired Flooring
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 802 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 3
    • Exterior features: 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance, Balcony, Barbecue, Car Wash Station, Close Proximity To Shopping Centers, Restaurants A, Complimentary Coffee Bar, Custom Designer Cabinetry With Premium Hardware, Deposit alternatives available through Obligo, Detached Garages Available, Energy-Efficient Stainless-Steel Appliance Package, Engaging Community Social Events, On-Site Management, Online Rent Payment, Parking Available, Pet-Friendly Community With Convenient Pet Waste S, Sleek Countertops, Spacious Closets, Spacious One, Two & Three Bedroom Apartment Homes, Subway Tile Kitchen Backsplash, Upgraded Lighting Package, View Type: Scenic Views, Wood Inspired Flooring
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community
    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Houston

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Listing removed$1,230$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2026Price change$1,230+2.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2026Listed for rent$1,200+4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/7/2025Listing removed$1,145$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/31/2025Price change$1,145-7.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/10/2025Price change$1,235-2.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/3/2025Price change$1,265-1.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/29/2025Price change$1,290+2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2025Price change$1,265+1.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2025Price change$1,245+1.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2025Price change$1,225+1.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2025Price change$1,205+1.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2025Price change$1,185+1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2025Listed for rent$1,165$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 77095