Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $380,000

    15129 Thompson Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    3beds
    1,645sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    1.19 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $231/sqft
    $2,052 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,052/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,052/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,052/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,240/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,240/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful full brick ranch home with multiple updates on 1.19 acres of private property! Home sits on a large cleared corner lot w/ a detached garage/workshop plus plenty of yard space to create your own outdoor paradise. UPDATES include: Kitchen cabinets & counters, 2024 HVAC, Carpet & Flooring 2022 Electric Water Heater. Home welcome you w/ new plank flooring in main living areas. Bright formal living room w/ large front facing windows leads into open kitchen & family room area. Gourmet kitchen has bright wooden cabinets, S.S appliances, updated counters & buffet bar area for additional seating. Family room has cozy fireplace w/ sliding door leading to enclosed porch/sunroom perfect for enjoying your private yard all year round! Primary bedroom w/ attached full bath + 2 additional bedrooms w/ full hall bath for guests or family. Detached workshop has 2 covered carport spaces + smaller shed for more storage. Located near I-485 for quick access to Matthews & University area.

Canopy Administration

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4198967MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Wall Oven
    • Laundry: Utility Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Has basement: No
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,645
    • Total interior livable area: 1,645 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,645
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Detached Carport, Garage on Main Level
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Carport spaces: 2
    • Covered spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Awning(s), Deck, Glass Enclosed
    Lot
    • Size: 1.19 Acres
    • Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Workshop
    • Parcel number: 19508101
    • Zoning: R
    • Special conditions: Estate

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Full
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1964

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/31/2024Sold$380,000-5%$231/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4198967 Report a problem
    11/21/2024Pending sale$400,000$243/sqft
    11/12/2024Listed for sale$400,000$243/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $374,900 +15.4%
    2024-- $325,000
    2023-- $325,000 +55%
    2022-- $209,700
    2021-- $209,700
    2020-- $209,700
    2019$1,862 $209,700 +52.3%
    2018-- $137,700
    2017-- $137,700
    2016-- $137,700
    2015-- $137,700 -14%
    2014$1,754 $160,200
    2013-- $160,200 -0.1%
    2012-- $160,300
    2011-- $160,300 +16.8%
    2010-- $137,200
    2009-- $137,200
    2008-- $137,200
    2007-- $137,200
    2006-- $137,200
    2005-- $137,200
    2004-- $137,200
    2003-- $137,200 +36.3%
    2002-- $100,650
    2001-- $100,650
    2000-- $100,650

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28227