Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,060,000
  • $1,060,000

    1513 Powell Rd, Oceanside, CA 92056

    4beds
    2,177sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    -- sqft lot
    $1,042,600 Zestimate®
    $487/sqft
    $4,500 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,042,600

    $990,000 - $1.09M

    $4,500/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,500/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,500/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,818/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,818/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 4 bedroom 3 bath home in Oceanside just 17 minutes from Camp Pendleton & only 6 minutes away from grocery stores and restaurants. This home features a bedroom & Full bathroom on the main floor, perfect for when the in laws come to visit and don't want to deal with stairs. The property sits on over a 9,700 sq ft lot, perfect for building your own pool, customizing an outdoor bbq area & there are no neighbors behind you. NO HOA FEES HERE! A beautiful sun room with a ton of natural lighting. This property offers an almost 10,000 sq ft lot. Build an ADU, custom pool with an outdoor kitchen and still have room to entertain. front yard is big enough to cement and park your camper. With the front house being a corner property, you are not facing any front doors of other homes and have more street parking for all of your guest. This quant neighborhood where everyone knows everyone & asking distance to an Elementary and Middle school.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jenny Becasen DRE #01858909 619-788-2823,

    eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Zap Martin, DRE #02013222

    LPT Realty,Inc

    Source: SDMLS,MLS#: 260001750MLS LogoOriginating MLS: San Diego Association of REALTOR

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Fireplace, Forced Air Unit
    Cooling
    • N/K
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garage Door Opener, Range/Oven
    • Laundry: None Known
    Features
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: FP in Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,177
    • Total interior livable area: 2,177 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: 2 Story
    • Pool features: N/K
    • Fencing: Partial
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1593321900
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood/Stucco
    • Roof: Flat Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Sold$1,060,000+0.5%$487/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #260001750 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Pending sale$1,055,000$485/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #260001750 Report a problem
    1/23/2026Price change$1,055,000+1.9%$485/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #260001750 Report a problem
    11/10/2025Pending sale$1,035,000$475/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #250037959 Report a problem
    9/3/2025Price change$1,035,000-1.4%$475/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #250037959 Report a problem
    8/6/2025Price change$1,050,000-3.7%$482/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #250027671 Report a problem
    6/9/2025Price change$1,090,000-2.4%$501/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #250027671 Report a problem
    5/16/2025Price change$1,117,000-1.2%$513/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #250027671 Report a problem
    5/9/2025Price change$1,130,000-0.9%$519/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #250020184 Report a problem
    4/14/2025Price change$1,140,000-2.1%$524/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #250020184 Report a problem
    3/24/2025Price change$1,165,000-1.7%$535/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #250020184 Report a problem
    3/21/2025Price change$1,185,000-0.3%$544/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #250020184 Report a problem
    2/28/2025Listed for sale$1,189,000+48.1%$546/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #250020184 Report a problem
    1/16/2025Sold$803,000+42.1%$369/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/29/2020Listing removed$5,000$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/28/2020Price change$5,000-16.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/13/2020Listed for rent$6,000+71.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/21/2020Listing removed$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/22/2019Listed for rent$3,500+55.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/9/2017Sold$565,000-1.6%$260/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/20/2017Listed for sale$574,000$264/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives #170019672 Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: Tristano Real Estate Services Report a problem
    3/31/2014Listed for rent$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: Tristano Property Management Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,658 +5.4%$655,726 +2%
    2024$5,369 +1.3%$642,870 +2%
    2023$5,303 -1.4%$630,265 +2%
    2022$5,377 +2.3%$617,908 +2%
    2021$5,256 +17.4%$605,793 +1%
    2020$4,478 +6.5%$599,582 +2%
    2019$4,204 -6%$587,826 +2%
    2018$4,471 +162%$576,300 +131.8%
    2017$1,707 -38.3%$248,648 +2%
    2016$2,765 +0.4%$243,773 +1.5%
    2015$2,754 +2.4%$240,112 +2%
    2014$2,690 $235,410 +0.5%
    2013-- $234,347 +2%
    2012-- $229,753 +2%
    2011-- $225,249 +0.8%
    2010-- $223,567 -0.2%
    2009-- $224,099 +2%
    2008-- $219,706 +2%
    2007-- $215,399 +2%
    2006-- $211,176 +2%
    2005-- $207,036 +2%
    2004-- $202,978 +1.9%
    2003-- $199,259 +14.3%
    2002-- $174,353 +2%
    2001-- $170,935

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Guajome