Skip main navigation
Active
  • $89,000

    1514 Clermont Rd, Cleveland, OH 44110

    3beds
    1,512sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1923
    4,120.78 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $59/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Off street parkingNew appliancesUpdated kitchenEat in kitchen area
    Cleveland Cape Cod Home offers 3 bedrooms and full bath. This home has updated kitchen with eat in kitchen area. New Appliances, large living room leading into formal dinning room, 1st floor bedroom or home office space. 2 large bedrooms on second floor and full bathroom. Full basement with extra space for storage and more. Off street parking and 1 car garage. Short distance to local school, highway and more.
    59 days
    |
    38
    |
    1
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Christopher C Kaylor 330-840-1073 chrisckaylor@gmail.com,

    Realty Trust Services, LLC

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5194975MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
      • Features: Window Treatments
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 12.00 x 12.00
      Bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
      • Features: Window Treatments
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 11.00 x 9.00
      Bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile,Other
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 16.00 x 6.00
      Bathroom
      • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
      • Features: Window Treatments
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 9.00 x 7.00
      Dining room
      • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
      • Features: Window Treatments
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11.00 x 6.00
      Kitchen
      • Description: Flooring: Laminate,Luxury Vinyl Tile
      • Features: Window Treatments
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13.00 x 18.00
      Living room
      • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
      • Features: Window Treatments
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11.00 x 9.00
      Other
      • Description: Flooring: Ceramic Tile,Other
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 20.00 x 18.00
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,512
      • Total interior livable area: 1,512 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,012
      • Finished area below ground: 500
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Paved
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 4,120.78 Square Feet
      • Features: Dead End
      Details
      • Parcel number: 11630070

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Year built: 1923

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $59/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $85,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,900
      • Date on market: 3/22/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 5 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$89,000$59/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5194975 Report a problem
        3/30/2026Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/29/2026Listed for rent$1,250+4.3%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/27/2026Pending sale$89,000$59/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5194975 Report a problem
        3/22/2026Listed for sale$89,000+3.5%$59/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5194975 Report a problem
        8/8/2025Listing removed$1,199$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/23/2025Price change$1,199-4%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/24/2025Price change$1,249-3.8%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/20/2025Price change$1,299-3.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/11/2025Listed for rent$1,349+4.2%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/8/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/30/2024Price change$1,295-4.1%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/16/2024Sold$86,000+1.2%$57/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #4506981 Report a problem
        1/16/2024Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/14/2023Pending sale$85,000$56/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #4506981 Report a problem
        12/10/2023Listed for sale$85,000+88.9%$56/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #4506981 Report a problem
        1/13/2022Sold$45,000-27.3%$30/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/25/2021Listing removed--
        Source: MLS Now #4245246 Report a problem
        4/10/2021Pending sale$61,900$41/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams #4245246 Report a problem
        4/9/2021Contingent$61,900$41/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #4245246 Report a problem
        2/27/2021Price change$61,900-10.2%$41/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #4245246 Report a problem
        2/9/2021Price change$68,900-1.4%$46/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #4245246 Report a problem
        1/20/2021Price change$69,900-6.7%$46/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #4245246 Report a problem
        12/13/2020Listed for sale$74,900+60.4%$50/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Grt Cleve NE #4245246 Report a problem
        11/14/2012Sold$46,700+324.5%$31/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/16/2010Listing removed$11,000$7/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Premiere Properties (RMPP, Inc.) #3075781 Report a problem
        12/31/2009Listed for sale$11,000-52.9%$7/sqft
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
        11/19/2009Sold$23,334+56.6%$15/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/12/2009Listed for sale$14,900-80.4%$10/sqft
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
        11/12/2002Sold$76,000$50/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,990 +74.6%$29,750 +102.4%
        2023$1,140 +0.6%$14,700
        2022$1,133 +0.9%$14,700
        2021$1,123 -1.6%$14,700 +13.8%
        2020$1,141 +7.9%$12,920
        2019$1,058 +0.4%$12,920
        2018$1,054 -12.3%$12,920 -9.1%
        2017$1,201 -4%$14,210
        2016$1,251 +5%$14,210
        2015$1,191 -30.9%$14,210 -13.1%
        2014$1,723 -38.4%$16,350
        2013$2,797 +39.7%$16,350
        2012$2,003 +846.4%$16,350 -23.2%
        2011$212 -87.1%$21,290
        2010$1,635 +25.4%$21,290
        2009$1,304 -4.9%$21,290 -12%
        2008$1,371 +3.3%$24,190
        2007$1,327 +0.1%$24,190
        2006$1,325 +4.1%$24,190 +9.5%
        2005$1,273 -3.7%$22,090
        2004$1,321 +5.3%$22,090 -0.8%
        2003$1,255 +41.7%$22,260 +40.4%
        2002$886 -42.8%$15,860
        2001$1,550 +4.5%$15,860
        2000$1,483 $15,860

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: South Collinwood

          Getting around

          28 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          37 / 100
          Some Transit
          36 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable