Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $201,300

    1514 Courthouse Rd, Stafford, VA 22554

    0beds
    0baths
    1.96Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1900
    1.96 Acres Lot
    $201,300 Zestimate®
    $201,300/sqft
    $1,274 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $201,300

    $165,000 - $248,000

    $1,274/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,274/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,274/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,189/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,189/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fantastic Location in Stafford County! Beautiful 1.96 acre lot with over 200ft of road frontage near Stafford Hospital, Courthouse and I-95. Property has public water hook up available! Sewer possible or alternative septic will be needed. Pefect Home Site or Commerical Potential!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1.96 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3968

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Stafford

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2023Sold$125,000$125,000/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAST2020372 Report a problem
    4/25/2023Pending sale$125,000$125,000/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAST2020372 Report a problem
    4/21/2023Price change$125,000-16.7%$125,000/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAST2020372 Report a problem
    4/18/2023Listed for sale$150,000+50%$150,000/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAST2020372 Report a problem
    2/17/2014Listing removed$100,000$100,000/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 AdVenture Redwood #ST7245139 Report a problem
    6/14/2011Price change$100,000+25%$100,000/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Adventure, Inc #ST7245139 Report a problem
    6/23/2010Price change$80,000-46.7%$80,000/sqft
    1/30/2010Listed for sale$150,000$150,000/sqft
    Source: BIRDVIEW Technologies. Inc. #ST7245139 Report a problem
    12/3/2009Listing removed$150,000$150,000/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Adventure, Inc #ST7065497 Report a problem
    6/12/2009Listed for sale$150,000$150,000/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,256 +3.4%$136,000
    2024$1,215 +27.7%$136,000 +28.3%
    2023$951 +5.6%$106,000
    2022$901 +2.1%$106,000 +16.5%
    2021$883 $91,000
    2020$883 $91,000
    2019-- $91,000
    2018$901 $91,000 +12.3%
    2017$901 +12.3%$81,000 -19.4%
    2016$802 $100,500 +0.9%
    2015-- $99,600
    2014-- $99,600 +13.2%
    2013-- $88,000
    2012-- $88,000 -6.7%
    2011-- $94,300
    2010-- $94,300 -37.4%
    2009-- $150,600
    2008-- $150,600 +52.7%
    2006-- $98,600
    2005-- $98,600 +61.1%
    2004-- $61,200 +31.6%
    2003-- $46,500
    2002-- $46,500 -1.5%
    2001-- $47,200
    2000-- $47,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22554