Skip main navigation
Sold for $170,000
  • $170,000

    15146 Mermill Rd, Rudolph, OH 43462

    3beds
    1,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1974
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $208,100 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $1,359 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $208,100

    $198,000 - $219,000

    $1,359/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,359/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,359/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,155/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,155/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Quiet ranch style house with large fenced in backyard for a taste of country living! Newly updated kitchen appliances included. Oak hardwood floors throughout house. Half acre lot. 24x30 ft garage fully insulated with AC and wood burner. 100 amp service to garage with 50 amp camper plug. No realtors! Contact 419-601-8822 anytime to set up a tour.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Stove, Electric, Wood / Pellet
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 8
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: I32410150000011000

Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rudolph

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/2/2023Sold$170,000-8.1%$142/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/29/2023Listed for sale$185,000+56.8%$154/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/19/2018Sold$118,000+37.2%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/5/2000Sold$86,000$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,942 +0.5%$46,095 0%
    2023$1,933 +15.1%$46,100 +17.5%
    2022$1,679 +1.5%$39,240
    2021$1,653 -1%$39,240
    2020$1,670 +6.6%$39,240 +11%
    2019$1,567 +0.7%$35,360
    2018$1,555 +1.1%$35,360
    2017$1,538 +20.5%$35,360 +20.8%
    2016$1,277 -3.8%$29,270
    2015$1,327 -1.4%$29,270
    2014$1,346 -8.9%$29,270
    2013$1,477 +5.6%$29,270
    2012$1,400 -19.3%$29,270 -8.2%
    2010$1,733 +0.9%$31,890
    2009$1,717 -1.4%$31,890
    2008$1,742 $31,890
    2007$1,742 -1.9%$31,890
    2006$1,776 +4.6%$31,890
    2005$1,698 +49.5%$31,890
    2004$1,136 -0.3%--
    2003$1,139 +31.3%--
    2002$868 +3.8%--
    2001$836 +3.5%--
    2000$808 +7.5%--
    1999$752 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43462