Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,025,100

    1515 Carson St, Raleigh, NC 27608

    4beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,025,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,440 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,025,100

    $943,000 - $1.12M

    $3,440/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,440/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,440/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,934/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,934/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 4BD / 3.5BA home built in 2018 and inside the beltline! This open floor plan features abundant natural light, hardwoods throughout the main living areas, and a spacious family room with a gas fireplace. The large kitchen offers ample cabinet space, stainless-steel fridge, dishwasher, gas stove, and microwave. Enjoy two primary suite optionsone upstairs and one downstairseach with a private full bath. Two additional generously sized bedrooms provide excellent closet and storage space. Washer/dryer hookups included. Relax on the private rear deck, perfect for quiet evenings. Prime location just minutes from Glenwood South and downtown Raleigh. Tenants responsible for all utilities. Lawn maintenance is included. No pets. No smoking. Schedule a showing through Apple Realty today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1704871545

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,350

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/13/2026Listing removed$3,350
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2026Listed for rent$3,350+26.4%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2018Listing removed$2,650
    Source: Raleigh Property Management LLC Report a problem
    3/16/2018Listed for rent$2,650
    Source: Raleigh Property Management LLC Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,829 +0.4%$895,410
    2024$7,797 +15.5%$895,410 +45%
    2023$6,752 +7.6%$617,647
    2022$6,274 +4%$617,647
    2021$6,030 +1.9%$617,647
    2020$5,920 $617,647 +19.5%
    2019-- $516,801 +61.6%
    2018-- $319,900 +93.9%
    2017-- $165,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Five Points