Modern Upscale Living in Prime Atlanta Fully Renovated Smart Home Newly Designed The owner is a private landlord. How many bedrooms you're looking for. Whether you have a voucher (and which housing authority it's from)How soon you're looking to move. Your email address. For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.
House for rent
Price on Request
1515 Jonesboro Rd SE, Atlanta, GA 30315
3beds
1,360sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
Ceiling fan
In unit laundry
Driveway parking
What's special
- 36 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,360 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Lawn
Details
- Parcel number: 14005700030190
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cedar, Wood Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1920
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Atlanta
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listing removed | $289,900$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for rent | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Price change | $289,900-3.3%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Price change | $299,900-1.7%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $305,000-10.3%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2025 | Listing removed | $2,395$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2025 | Price change | $2,395-7.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2025 | Price change | $2,595-3.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,695+28.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2025 | Listing removed | $2,100$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,100$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2025 | Listing removed | $340,000$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $340,000+19.3%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2025 | Listing removed | $285,000$210/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7562277 Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2025 | Price change | $285,000-1.7%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Price change | $290,000-3.3%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $299,900-10.2%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2025 | Listing removed | $334,000$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2025 | Price change | $334,000-4.6%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $350,000+127.3%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2024 | Sold | $154,000$113/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: South Atlanta