Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $899,500

    1515 N Valley Rd, Malvern, PA 19355

    3beds
    1,888sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    2.5 Acres Lot
    $859,100 Zestimate®
    $476/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Deep rear yardEat-in kitchenMature shade treesDoorway to the breezewayOversized two-car garageAbundant cabinet spaceSolidly built stone ranch
    Welcome to 1515 North Valley Road, a solidly built stone ranch set on a prime 2.5-acre lot in the award-winning Tredyffrin-Easttown School District. Offering tremendous flexibility and endless potential, this is a home that can be comfortably enjoyed in its current configuration, expanded over time, or reimagined entirely to suit your vision. A very special home backing the 87 acre Lorimer Preserve. The gracious entrance foyer opens to an expansive living room centered around a dramatic floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace. Just beyond, the cozy den/family room offers direct access to the deep, level rear grounds, creating an easy connection to the outdoors. The eat-in kitchen features Corian countertops, abundant cabinet space, tile flooring, and a doorway to the breezeway leading to the oversized two-car garage. The owner’s suite, along with two additional generously sized bedrooms, is serviced by a tiled hall bathroom. A perfectly placed powder room completes the main level of this inviting home. The massive basement offers exceptional storage space and outstanding potential for future finishing, workshop space, recreation, or hobby areas. The true value of this property is the land itself—a rare opportunity to own 2.5 level acres in an exceptional Main Line location. The deep rear yard and mature shade trees create a setting that is increasingly difficult to find. Ideally positioned between bustling downtown Phoenixville and the shopping, dining, and conveniences of the Main Line, while also just moments from Valley Forge National Historical Park, this property offers the perfect balance of privacy, space, and accessibility. 1515 North Valley Road is a rare opportunity and the one you’ve been hoping would come on the market. Make your move today. Welcome home!
    7 days
    |
    1,969
    |
    88
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John Collins 610-640-9307,

    RE/MAX Main Line - Devon 6106409300

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACT2125044MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      • Basement: Full,Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,888
      • Total interior livable area: 1,888 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,888
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 6
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 2.5 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 4304 0137
      • Zoning: R10
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1960

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $476/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $220,540
      • Annual tax amount: $8,630
      • Date on market: 5/9/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $859,100

        $816,000 - $902,000

        $3,121/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$899,500$476/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACT2125044 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,306 +2.3%$220,540
        2024$8,116 +8.3%$220,540
        2023$7,496 +3.1%$220,540
        2022$7,272 +2.3%$220,540
        2021$7,109 +637.8%$220,540
        2020$964 -85.3%$220,540
        2019$6,557 +1.9%$220,540
        2018$6,437 +9899.9%$220,540
        2017$64 $220,540
        2016-- $220,540
        2015-- $220,540
        2014-- $220,540
        2013-- $220,540
        2012-- $220,540
        2011-- $220,540
        2010-- $220,540
        2009-- $220,540
        2008-- $220,540
        2007-- $220,540
        2006-- $220,540
        2005-- $220,540
        2004-- $220,540
        2003-- $220,540
        2000-- $220,540

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19355

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable