Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $15K (4/10)
    $415,000

    1515 Panoramic Loop, Grants Pass, OR 97527

    3beds
    2baths
    1,365sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $304/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious backyardRemodeled kitchenFresh interior paintNew flooringTwo covered patiosAll new interior lightingNewer roof
    Perched atop a gentle hill with sweeping views, this beautifully updated home is the perfect blend of style, comfort, and outdoor living. Inside, you'll love the remodeled kitchen, newer roof, fresh interior paint, new flooring, and all new interior lighting that make the home feel warm, bright, and move-in ready. Large windows frame the vistas and fill the living spaces with natural light. Step outside to a spacious backyard with two covered patios--ideal for year-round entertaining, morning coffee, or quiet evenings enjoying the scenery. This is the one you've been waiting for!
    35 days
    |
    469
    |
    52
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Home Quest Realty 541-774-5503

    Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220218295MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters, Linen Closet, Open Floorplan, Primary Downstairs, Shower/Tub Combo, Solar Tube(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate, Simulated Wood, Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls,No One Above,No One Below
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,365
      • Total interior livable area: 1,365 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Neighborhood, Panoramic, Valley
      Lot
      • Size: 0.26 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Level, Sprinkler Timer(s), Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Parcel number: R340563
      • Zoning description: R-1-10; Res Low Density
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1999

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Grants Pass

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $304/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $366,890
      • Annual tax amount: $3,083
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 35 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,FMHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: 2 Fridge-2 patio covers-W/D, dw, r/o
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$415,000$304/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220218295 Report a problem
        4/13/2026Pending sale$415,000$304/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220218295 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Price change$415,000-3.5%$304/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220218295 Report a problem
        4/1/2026Listed for sale$430,000+11.7%$315/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220218295 Report a problem
        10/7/2022Sold$385,000-3.1%$282/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220143919 Report a problem
        9/14/2022Pending sale$397,500$291/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220143919 Report a problem
        8/29/2022Listed for sale$397,500$291/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220143919 Report a problem
        8/9/2022Pending sale$397,500$291/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220143919 Report a problem
        8/6/2022Price change$397,500-1.9%$291/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220143919 Report a problem
        7/22/2022Price change$405,000-5.7%$297/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220143919 Report a problem
        6/14/2022Price change$429,500-0.1%$315/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220143919 Report a problem
        4/23/2022Listed for sale$429,900$315/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220143919 Report a problem
        2/16/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        1/21/2021Listed for rent$1,595+6.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        2/21/2020Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
        Source: Rogue Valley Property Management & Real Estate Services, Inc Report a problem
        1/4/2020Listed for rent$1,495$1/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,994 +3%$238,080 +3%
        2023$2,908 +2.6%$231,150
        2022$2,834 +2.5%$231,150 +6.1%
        2021$2,765 $217,890 +3%
        2020$2,765 +19%$211,550 +18.2%
        2019$2,324 $178,950 +3%
        2018$2,324 +0.6%$173,740 +3%
        2017$2,310 +14.2%$168,690 +3%
        2016$2,022 $163,790 +3%
        2015$2,022 +6.2%$159,020 +3%
        2014$1,904 +3.7%$154,390 +3%
        2013$1,836 +2.8%$149,890 +3%
        2012$1,787 +3.3%$145,530 +3%
        2011$1,729 +2.6%$141,300 +3%
        2010$1,686 +3.1%$137,190 +3%
        2009$1,636 +4.5%$133,200 +3%
        2008$1,566 +2.6%$129,320 +3%
        2007$1,526 +6.7%$125,560 +3%
        2005$1,430 +7.7%$121,910 +3%
        2004$1,327 +5.4%$118,370 +3%
        2003$1,258 $114,920 +3%
        2002$1,258 +602.6%$111,580 -2.8%
        2001$179 $114,760

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 97527

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable