Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $564,900

    1515 S Arlington Ridge Rd Unit 703, Arlington, VA 22202

    2beds
    2baths
    1,350sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1974
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $418/sqft
    $3,176 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,176/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,176/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,176/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,499/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,499/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1350 square foot condo home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1515 S Arlington Ridge Rd Unit 703, Arlington, VA 22202.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Details
    • Parcel number: 37001138

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Arlington

    Other

    Other facts
    • Architecture Style: Contemporary
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea \ 0
    • BuildingName \ PENTAGON RIDGE
    • ConstructionMaterials \ Brick
    • CoolingYN \ true
    • CoveredSpaces \ 1
    • Exterior Type: Brick
    • GarageYN \ true
    • Heating and Cooling \ Cooling \ Central Air
    • Heating and Cooling \ CoolingYN \ true
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating \ Central
    • Heating and Cooling \ HeatingYN \ true
    • Heating system: Forced Air
    • HeatingYN \ true
    • MLS Listing ID: VAAR170676
    • MLS Name: Bright MLS ZDDP (Bright MLS ZDDP)
    • MlsStatus \ Active
    • Other Building Features \ BuildingName \ PENTAGON RIDGE
    • Parking \ AttachedGarageYN \ true
    • Parking \ CoveredSpaces \ 1
    • Parking \ GarageYN \ true
    • Parking \ ParkingFeatures \ Attached Garage
    • Parking \ ParkingFeatures \ Basement Garage
    • Parking \ ParkingFeatures \ Garage Faces Rear
    • ParkingFeatures \ Garage Faces Rear
    • PoolFeatures \ Community
    • School District: ARLINGTON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
    • Size \ BelowGradeFinishedArea \ 0
    • Size \ StoriesTotal \ 1
    • StoriesTotal \ 1
    • StructureType \ Unit\Flat\Apartment
    • Type and Style \ ArchitecturalStyle \ Contemporary
    • Type and Style \ StructureType \ Unit/Flat/Apartment
    • Water \ PoolFeatures \ Community

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listing removed$585,000$433/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAAR2070012 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Price change$585,000-2.3%$433/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAAR2070012 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Price change$599,000-1.8%$444/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAAR2070012 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Listed for sale$610,000+18.4%$452/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAAR2070012 Report a problem
    1/11/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS Report a problem
    12/8/2020Price change$2,100-10.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Premiere Property Management, LLC #VAAR170676 Report a problem
    11/10/2020Listing removed$515,000$381/sqft
    Source: Redfin Corp #VAAR170292 Report a problem
    11/10/2020Listed for rent$2,350-6%$2/sqft
    8/26/2020Price change$515,000-1.9%$381/sqft
    Source: Redfin Corp #VAAR170292 Report a problem
    7/16/2020Price change$525,000-1.9%$389/sqft
    Source: Redfin Corp #VAAR170292 Report a problem
    7/9/2020Listed for sale$535,000+12.6%$396/sqft
    Source: Redfin Corp #VAAR170292 Report a problem
    4/20/2020Listing removed$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/4/2020Listed for rent$2,500+4.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/1/2019Listing removed$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Premiere Property Management, LLC #VAAR146344 Report a problem
    5/31/2019Price change$2,400-4%$2/sqft
    5/12/2019Price change$2,500-3.8%$2/sqft
    4/12/2019Price change$2,600-3.7%$2/sqft
    3/29/2019Price change$2,700+0.9%$2/sqft
    3/5/2019Listed for rent$2,675$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/10/2019Sold$475,000+3.3%$352/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/8/2018Pending sale$459,900$341/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 New Millennium #1002253920 Report a problem
    8/16/2018Listed for sale$459,900$341/sqft
    Source: Century 21 New Millennium #1002253920 Report a problem
    7/12/2018Listing removed$459,900$341/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 New Millennium #1004357573 Report a problem
    5/23/2018Price change$459,900-3.2%$341/sqft
    12/22/2017Listed for sale$475,000+3.7%$352/sqft
    Source: Century 21 New Millennium #1004357573 Report a problem
    11/13/2017Sold$458,000-0.4%$339/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/26/2016Listing removed$459,999-15.9%$341/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - McLean #AR9765613 Report a problem
    8/22/2007Sold$547,000$405/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,835 +3.6%$564,900 +3.6%
    2024$5,631 +3.2%$545,100 +2.9%
    2023$5,458 +2.1%$529,900 +2.1%
    2022$5,344 +0.7%$518,800 +0.7%
    2021$5,304 +7.6%$515,000 +7.2%
    2020$4,929 -3.7%$480,400 -3.7%
    2019$5,116 +2%$498,600
    2018$5,016 -3.7%$498,600 -3.7%
    2017$5,209 +3%$517,800 +1.5%
    2016$5,057 +3.8%$510,300 +4.3%
    2015$4,873 $489,300
    2014$4,873 +1.1%$489,300 +2.1%
    2013$4,822 +3.6%$479,300
    2012$4,654 -6.1%--
    2011$4,959 --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Arlington Ridge