Skip main navigation
Active
  • $398,900

    1515 S Natchez Road, Republic, MO 65738

    3beds
    1,746sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $401,000 Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $42/mo HOA

    What's special

    Blower-enhanced gas fireplace heatingOn-demand hot water heaterMultipurpose utility sinkLevel lotCurb appealWater closet containing toiletAmple storage throughout home
    This thoughtfully designed home offers something truly rare: a warm, welcoming space with discreet, accessibility features already in place for inclusivity and maximum mobility support. Recently modified for a quadriplegic owner, this home was thoughtfully adapted to create freedom of movement and ease of living without sacrificing comfort or style.Upon arrival, you'll appreciate the curb appeal, level lot, and 3-car garage with insulated doors. A wooden front-entry ramp provides easy access and could be removed to expose the original concrete steps. Inside, wide hallways, oversized doorways, lever-style door handles, and adjustable window hardware help make aging in place easily achievable.Home layout was modified to support long-term mobility, including expanded maneuvering space in kitchen with a repositioned island to accommodate motorized wheelchairs. Numerous outlets throughout the home make charging mobility devices and electronics convenient and widely available.Living space expands into the added sunroom with its own mini-split HVAC system, oversized sliding door and pet door (never used). Backyard features both a ramp and uncovered deck with electrical outlets.Primary suite offers generous space and dual door entry to the en suite bath with roll-in shower, dual vanity, jetted tub, water closet containing toilet, and multipurpose utility sink ideal for medical supplies or pet washing. A carpeted walk-in closet contributes to ample storage throughout home. Two more bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, office space, hobbies, or caregiving needs.Features include newer HVAC, on-demand hot water heater, water softener, blower-enhanced gas fireplace heating, minimal carpeting, stringless adjustable blinds, sliding barn style door to laundry room, and new roof scheduled for late June.More than just handicap accessible, this home was thoughtfully designed to support independence, comfort, and everyday living for people of all abilities!
    3 hours
    |
    80
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rita Carey 417-554-0500,

    Murney Associates - Primrose

    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60324593MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Pantry, Sun Room
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Mini-Splits, Central, Fireplace(s), Electric, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Instant Hot Water, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Microwave, Water Softener Owned, Tankless Water Heater, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room, In Garage, W/D Hookup
      Features
      • Granite Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower
      • Flooring: Carpet, Other, Tile, Hardwood
      • Windows: Window Treatments, Double Pane Windows, Blinds
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Blower Fan, Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,746
      • Total interior livable area: 1,746 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,746
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Driveway, Paved, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Doors, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Closets, Accessible Central Living Area, Accessible Bedroom
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Rear Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 80 x 125
      • Features: Sprinklers In Front, Level, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1728300048

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Brick
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete, Crawl Space, Vapor Barrier
      • Roof: Composition,Other
      Condition
      • Year built: 2007

HOA
      • Services included: Play Area, Trash, Tennis Court(s), Pool, Common Area Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $500 annually
      Location
      • Region: Republic

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $228/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $266,300
      • Annual tax amount: $2,687
      • Date on market: 5/23/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,USDA/RD,FHA,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Concrete

        Estimated market value

        $401,000

        $381,000 - $421,000

        $1,812/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/23/2026Listed for sale$398,900-2.7%$228/sqft
        Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60324593 Report a problem
        5/6/2026Listing removed$410,000+1.2%$235/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #60317442 Report a problem
        4/7/2026Price change$405,000-1.2%$232/sqft
        Source: WCAR MO #101587 Report a problem
        3/10/2026Price change$410,000-1.2%$235/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #60317442 Report a problem
        11/4/2025Price change$415,000-2.4%$238/sqft
        Source: WCAR MO #101587 Report a problem
        10/9/2025Listed for sale$425,000+39.4%$243/sqft
        Source: WCAR MO #101587 Report a problem
        11/22/2022Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        10/21/2022Pending sale$304,900$175/sqft
        Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60228991 Report a problem
        10/20/2022Price change$304,900-4.4%$175/sqft
        10/3/2022Price change$319,000-1.8%$183/sqft
        9/28/2022Price change$325,000+30.5%$186/sqft
        5/4/2021Pending sale$249,000$143/sqft
        Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60189511 Report a problem
        5/4/2021Listed for sale$249,000+46.6%$143/sqft
        6/20/2013Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        4/27/2013Price change$169,900-1.2%$97/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Solutions #1305244 Report a problem
        4/16/2013Price change$171,900-1.7%$98/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Solutions #1305244 Report a problem
        3/6/2013Price change$174,900-1.7%$100/sqft
        Source: Murney Associates, Realtors #1213897 Report a problem
        1/24/2013Price change$177,900-1.1%$102/sqft
        10/12/2012Listed for sale$179,900-2.5%$103/sqft
        5/13/2012Listing removed$184,500$106/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        2/12/2012Price change$184,500-2.8%$106/sqft
        Source: Avenue Real Estate Group #1110296 Report a problem
        11/6/2011Price change$189,900-2.6%$109/sqft
        Source: Avenue Real Estate Group #1110296 Report a problem
        10/24/2011Price change$195,000-2.5%$112/sqft
        Source: Avenue Real Estate Group #1110296 Report a problem
        9/29/2011Price change$199,999+2.6%$115/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/11/2011Price change$195,000-2.5%$112/sqft
        Source: Avenue Real Estate Group #1110296 Report a problem
        7/22/2011Listed for sale$199,999$115/sqft
        Source: Avenue Real Estate Group #1110296 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,687 +6.4%$50,600 +11.9%
        2024$2,525 +1.9%$45,200
        2023$2,477 +23%$45,200 +23.6%
        2022$2,014 +0.6%$36,580
        2021$2,002 +7%$36,580 +8.7%
        2020$1,871 +1.4%$33,650 +4.6%
        2018$1,844 +5.9%$32,170 +6.2%
        2017$1,741 $30,290
        2016$1,741 $30,290
        2015$1,741 +0.3%$30,290
        2014$1,735 $30,290 -5%
        2012-- $31,880
        2011-- $31,880 -0.9%
        2010-- $32,180

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 65738

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable