Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,398,500

    1515 San Ramon Way, Santa Rosa, CA 95409

    4beds
    2,738sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $1,361,500 Zestimate®
    $511/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Amazing poolSub-zero wine fridgeIncredible chefs kitchenDesigner fixtures and finishesNew milgard windowsHand-chiseled vessel sinkHubbard forge - chandelier
    Spectacular Rolling Hills Subdivision home in Skyhawk. Open concept split level layout with designer fixtures & finishes, incredible chefs kitchen / indoor outdoor living and amazing pool. Primary bed / bath & bed bath #2 top level. 2017 - Major remodel New Milgard windows New shade-blinds throughout all rooms Ipe (Brazilian Hardwood) front entry Custom - aluminum pivot front door Level 4 plaster imperfect smooth wall finish 18''x25'' Italian paver tiles Electric heated floors - center / middle level of the house Custom walnut banister handrail with stainless steel cables Hubbard Forge - chandelier Foil-wrapped display cabinets Silk curtains with recessed ceiling soffit Custom blinds - remote controlled Custom cabinets by Classic Cabinets Custom entry closets 13'.5'' Kitchen Island with 15'.5'' leathered'' granite counter ⅜'vainer walnut island accent face under lit with LED lighting Custom granite back counter - smooth Under-cabinet LED lights Slate & Leather granite back-splash 36'' Sub-Zero split placement fridge and freezer with ice maker Sub-Zero wine fridge Asko dishwasher (Sub-Zero family brand) Wolfe 48'' gas-burner, electric double oven, 6 burner + griddle. Zephyr Chang Collection - Island Hood Wolfe in-wall coffee maker 40'' farmhouse sink Walk-In pantry with leather granite counters Wolfe microwave Solid knotty-alder doors & trim with chalkboard backing through out house Custom designed solar powered skylights w/ internal blinds outer two available for opening Designer Hubbard Forge - chandeliers 3'' can-lighting Hidden broom closet with Wabi-Moss door Custom 150 gallon saltwater glass fish tank Custom Barn-door bathroom Reclaimed wood to match tank within restroom Hand-chiseled vessel sink Toto - toilet (black) Custom in-door / outdoor living - glass garage door with hidden motor in the soffit of roof w/ metal access door Recessed LED garage door accent light All hardware is powder-coated mat-black Remote control blind for garage door Bug-zapper 3,000 Floating Ipe deck Kitchen-Aide Pro BBQ - built-in with Ipe on casters (mobile) Backyard - artificial turf on rear hill XL - dog kennel/redwood deck built-in XL dog house Redwood top porch & walkway 2010 in-ground pool built by Natural Design (Grass Valley)project binder 14,000 gal saltwater Pebble-Tech pool & waterfall. 8 person spa with jets. Check out the awesome Property Video!
    3 days
    |
    1,151
    |
    77
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Pavelka DRE #01218648 707-486-9996,

    Artisan Sotheby's Int'l Realty 707-284-1111

    Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 326042140MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Sonoma

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Baths Other, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Possible Guest, Storage
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom
      • Level: Lower,Upper
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Low-Flow Toilet(s), Tile
      Kitchen
      • Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Combo, Pantry Cabinet, Skylight(s)
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas, Radiant Floor
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, MultiZone
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Gas Oven, Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Freezer, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Range Hood, Ice Maker, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
      • Laundry: Cabinets, Ground Floor, Inside Area
      Features
      • Formal Entry, Storage
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Dual Pane Full, Skylight(s), Window Coverings, Screens
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Decorative, Family Room, Insert, Master Bedroom, Other
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,738
      • Total interior livable area: 2,738 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Attached, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance, Workshop in Garage, Paved, Upslope
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Deck
      • Exterior features: Built-In Barbeque, Dog Run
      • Pool features: In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Salt Water
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: In Ground, Bath
      • Fencing: Fenced,Full
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Hills
      Lot
      • Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Sprinklers In Front, Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Grass Artificial, Landscaped, Landscape Front, Low Maintenance, Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter
      Details
      • Additional structures: Pool House
      • Parcel number: 153330021000
      • Special conditions: Offer As Is
      • Other equipment: Home Theater

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Ceiling Insulation, Cement Siding, Floor Insulation, Frame, Glass, Wall Insulation, Wood, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1995

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Kitchen
      • Sewer: Public Sewer, Sewer in Street
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer In & Connected, Underground Utilities
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Appliances, Construction, Cooling, Heating, Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Video System
      • Subdivision: Rolling Hills
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Santa Rosa

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $511/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $888,456
      • Annual tax amount: $10,434
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,361,500

        $1.29M - $1.43M

        $4,615/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$1,398,500+166.4%$511/sqft
        Source: BAREIS #326042140 Report a problem
        11/20/2012Sold$525,000-6.1%$192/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/28/2000Sold$559,000+59.7%$204/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/30/1996Sold$350,000$128/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$10,434 +1.5%$888,456 +2%
        2024$10,278 +3.9%$871,036 +2%
        2023$9,896 +4.3%$853,957 +2%
        2022$9,491 +2%$837,214 +2%
        2021$9,304 +1.2%$820,799 +1%
        2020$9,192 +0.9%$812,384 +2%
        2019$9,108 +0.6%$796,456 +2%
        2018$9,054 +1.9%$780,840 +2%
        2017$8,889 +1%$765,530 +2%
        2016$8,805 +3.1%$750,520 +1.5%
        2015$8,541 +3.8%$739,247 +2%
        2014$8,231 -98.7%$724,768 +31.8%
        2013$619,700 $550,000 -6.8%
        2012-- $590,000
        2011-- $590,000 -7.8%
        2010-- $640,000 -2.2%
        2009-- $654,115 +2%
        2008-- $641,290 +2%
        2007-- $628,717 +2%
        2006-- $616,390 +2%
        2005-- $604,305 +2%
        2004-- $592,457 +1.9%
        2003-- $581,583 +2%
        2002-- $570,180 +2%
        2001-- $559,000 +53.7%
        2000-- $363,604

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 95409

          Getting around

          17 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          14 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable