1516 Mullis Rd, Blythewood, SC 29016
What's special
Are you looking for a home with acreage, No HOA and privacy? Welcome to 1516 Mullis Road. Nestled on 4.49 private acres, this beautifully crafted 1.5-story Craftsman-style home combines timeless charm with modern comfort. Featuring 2 spacious primary bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and nearly 3,000 heated square feet, this home showcases hardwood ...
- 5 days |
- 1,102 |
- 76 |
Likely to sell faster than
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Staci Green Ofc:803-832-2404,
Olivia Cooley Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Office, FROG (No Closet)
Primary bedroom
- Features: French Doors, Tub-Garden, Bath-Private, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Closet-Private, Floors-Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Features: Bath-Private, Separate Shower, Tub-Garden, Ceiling Fan(s), Floors-Hardwood
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Features: Floors-Hardwood, High Ceilings
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Nook, Granite Counters, Cabinets-Stained, Floors-Tile, Backsplash-Tiled, Recessed Lighting
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: Fireplace, French Doors, Floors-Hardwood, Ceilings-High (over 9 Ft), Recessed Lights
- Level: Main
Heating
- Central, Heat Pump 1st Lvl, Heat Pump 2nd Lvl
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump 1st Lvl, Heat Pump 2nd Lvl
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Microwave Countertop, Pot Filler, Tankless Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Heated Space, Utility Room, Main Level
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Luxury Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log-Propane
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,935
- Total interior livable area: 2,935 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1.5
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Gutters - Full
- Fencing: Rear Only Wood
Lot
- Size: 4.49 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 209130304
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick-Partial-AbvFound, Stucco - Hard Coat
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $162/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $288,200
- Annual tax amount: $2,299
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $475,000-7.6%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listing removed | $514,000$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Price change | $514,000-1%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Price change | $519,000-3.7%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $539,000+1533.8%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2001 | Sold | $32,990$11/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,299 -16% | $11,530 |
| 2021 | $2,738 -1.6% | $11,530 |
| 2020 | $2,781 +0.3% | $11,530 |
| 2019 | $2,771 +11.6% | $11,530 +14.5% |
| 2018 | $2,483 | $10,070 |
| 2017 | $2,483 +2.1% | $10,070 |
| 2016 | $2,432 +0.4% | $10,070 |
| 2015 | $2,423 -0.4% | $10,070 -96% |
| 2014 | $2,433 +0.2% | $251,700 +2399.5% |
| 2013 | $2,428 | $10,070 -6.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $10,780 |
| 2011 | -- | $10,780 |
| 2010 | -- | $10,780 |
| 2009 | -- | $10,780 +3.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $10,400 |
| 2007 | -- | $10,400 |
| 2006 | -- | $10,400 |
| 2005 | -- | $10,400 +670.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $1,350 +46.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $920 |
| 2002 | -- | $920 |
| 2000 | -- | $920 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
$469,700
$446,000 - $493,000
$3,141/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 29016