Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1516 Rue Crozat, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    3beds
    1,906sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1978
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $379,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,454 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $379,200

    $360,000 - $398,000

    $2,454/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,454/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,454/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your dream home in Iberville Terrace! This stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom gem has been newly renovated to offer modern comfort in a prime location. Situated on a spacious corner lot with impeccable curb appeal, this home features an open concept floor plan and a gourmet chef's kitchen with top-of-the-line appliances and quartz countertops. The primary suite boasts a beautifully designed bathroom with a walk-in closet, walk-in shower, and double vanities. Two additional bedrooms share a Jack & Jill bathroom, perfect for guests or family. Enjoy outdoor entertaining on the patio adjacent to the carport, and take advantage of the separate storage room. Located within walking distance to the neighborhood BREC park, tennis courts, playground, baseball field, and a short drive to Perkins Rowe and Mall of Louisiana. Flood zone X. Level 5 finish upgrades, quartz countertops, soft close cabinets , 6- burner gas stove top, wall oven/microwave, tile backsplash, accent wall in dinning room, and German smear on exterior brick. Experience the epitome of craftsmanship in this meticulously redesigned gem by Gomez Construction.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Reny Morales,

    Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    Bought with:

    Stacy Landry, 0995693546

    Supreme

    Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2024009378MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 217.14
    • Width: 14.1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 128.4
    • Width: 10.11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 60
    • Dimensions: 6 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry
    • Level: First
    • Area: 330
    • Dimensions: 11 x 30
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 297.6
    • Length: 16
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Washer/Dryer Hookups
    Features
    • Beamed Ceilings, Ceiling Varied Heights
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Attic: Attic Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,818
    • Total interior livable area: 1,906 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Cars Park, Attached, Carport, Covered, Driveway
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch, Patio
    • Exterior features: Lighting
    • Fencing: Other,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Dimensions: 137.95 x 90
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 02027852
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: City/Parish
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Park, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Baton Rouge
    • Subdivision: Iberville Terrace

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,FMHA/Rural Dev,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/1/2024Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2024009378 Report a problem
    7/2/2024Pending sale$375,000$197/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2024009378 Report a problem
    6/25/2024Price change$375,000-1.3%$197/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2024009378 Report a problem
    6/18/2024Listed for sale$380,000$199/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2024009378 Report a problem
    6/7/2024Pending sale$380,000$199/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2024009378 Report a problem
    5/18/2024Listed for sale$380,000+46.7%$199/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2024009378 Report a problem
    3/21/2024Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2024003296 Report a problem
    3/14/2024Pending sale$259,000$136/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2024003296 Report a problem
    3/12/2024Listed for sale$259,000$136/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2024003296 Report a problem
    2/28/2024Pending sale$259,000$136/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2024003296 Report a problem
    2/27/2024Listed for sale$259,000$136/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2024003296 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$32 $33,000 -8.6%
    2024$32 -90.4%$36,100 +257.4%
    2023$333 +3%$10,100
    2022$324 +1.8%$10,100
    2021$318 +0.6%$10,100
    2020$316 -73.2%$10,100
    2019$1,180 +1.3%$10,100
    2018$1,164 +259.9%$10,100
    2017$324 $10,100
    2016$324 +2.4%$10,100
    2015$316 +2.2%$10,100
    2014$309 $10,100
    2013$309 -72.1%$10,100
    2012$1,108 -0.8%$10,100
    2011$1,118 +1.1%$10,100
    2010$1,105 +300%$10,100
    2009$276 -0.6%$10,100
    2008$278 -0.3%$10,100
    2007$279 -1.4%$10,100
    2006$283 -1.7%$10,100
    2005$288 +4.5%$10,100
    2004$276 -12.4%$10,100
    2003$314 0%$10,100
    2002$314 +2.7%$10,100
    2001$306 +11.7%$10,100
    2000$274 $10,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Highland-Perkins