Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $4,950/mo

    Fees may apply

    1517 Del Mar Rd, Oceanside, CA 92057

    4beds
    1,986sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Elegant stone countertopsNew stainless steel appliances
    Exceptional Jeffries Ranch Home for Rent Enjoy modern updates and unparalleled outdoor space in this highly desirable neighborhood. Key Property FeaturesSize: 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 1,986 square feet. Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank (LVP) flooring throughout. Kitchen: Elegant stone countertops and new stainless steel appliances. Climate: Central air conditioning for year-round comfort. Parking: Attached 3-car garage.Yard: Huge backyard with low-maintenance landscaping. Bonus Storage: Dedicated parking for your RV, boat, or desert toys. Location Benefits:Situated in the peaceful, horse-friendly Jeffries Ranch community.Close to local parks, walking trails, and top-rated schools.Easy access to major highways for a smooth commute. 1 year lease. Renters insurance with a minimum of $300,000 in liability. Tenant pays all utilities. Small Pet will be considered.
    4 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,986 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1574221400

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Oceanside

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listed for rent$4,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/5/2012Sold$340,000-9.3%$171/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/28/2012Listed for sale$375,000+16.8%$189/sqft
    Source: Classic Realty #120032540 Report a problem
    2/7/2011Sold$321,000+59.9%$162/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/22/1996Sold$200,748$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Guajome