Skip main navigation
Sold for $81,000
Street View
  • $81,000

    1517 Hill Rd APT 2G, Reading, PA 19602

    1beds
    921sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1962
    -- sqft lot
    $81,200 Zestimate®
    $88/sqft
    $1,264 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $81,200

    $77,000 - $85,000

    $1,264/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,264/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,264/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $813/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $813/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Care free living is what you will get with this extra large 1 bedroom 1 bath condo with cool views, Unit offers a Kitchen with eat-in bar/work counter. Dining area expands into living room area for entertaining nice open layout. Double closet in entry, 2 walk-in closets in bedroom. Monthly association fee of $369 includes gas heat, gas hot water, gas cooking, water/sewer, trash, recycling, parking for 1 car overnight between 9:00 PM & 7:00 AM with no assigned spaces, all exterior maintenance, snow removal & lawn care. Owner pays electric, phone & cable. No pets allowed unless it's service animal. Each level has it's own laundry facility. Beautiful lobby with elevator access to each floor. There's a main level common area storage.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Features
    • Kitchen - Eat-In, Kitchen - Island
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 921 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16531606396944C24

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Other
    Materials
    • masonry
    Condition
    • Year built: 1962

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Reading

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $369 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction Materials: Brick
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Bathrooms Full: 1
    • Bathrooms Half: 0
    • Property Type: Residential
    • HOA Fee Freq: Monthly
    • Heating Type: Hot Water
    • Architectural Style: Other
    • Structure Type: Unit/Flat
    • Tax Annual Amount: 1190.0
    • Interior Features: Kitchen - Eat-In, Kitchen - Island
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 921
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Total SQFT Source: Assessor
    • Tax Lot: 6944-C24

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Sold$81,000+42.1%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/21/2022Sold$57,000$62/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2020850 Report a problem
    11/15/2022Contingent$57,000$62/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2020850 Report a problem
    10/20/2022Pending sale$57,000$62/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2020850 Report a problem
    10/5/2022Price change$57,000+3.6%$62/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2020850 Report a problem
    10/3/2022Price change$55,000-15.3%$60/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2020850 Report a problem
    8/27/2022Listed for sale$64,900+30.1%$70/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2020850 Report a problem
    9/4/2018Listing removed$49,900$54/sqft
    Source: Berks Realty Group #1002041280 Report a problem
    7/14/2018Listed for sale$49,900-2%$54/sqft
    Source: Berks Realty Group #1002041280 Report a problem
    2/1/2008Sold$50,900$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,239 +1.5%$27,500
    2024$1,221 +1.6%$27,500
    2023$1,202 $27,500
    2022$1,202 $27,500
    2021$1,202 +1%$27,500
    2020$1,190 $27,500
    2019$1,190 $27,500
    2018$1,190 +0.7%$27,500
    2017$1,182 +75%$27,500
    2016$675 +8.7%$27,500
    2015$622 $27,500
    2014-- $27,500
    2013-- $27,500
    2012-- $27,500
    2011-- $27,500
    2010-- $27,500
    2009-- $27,500
    2008-- $27,500
    2007-- $27,500
    2006-- $27,500
    2005-- $27,500
    2004-- $27,500
    2003-- $27,500
    2002-- $27,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19602