Seller is very Motivated and negotiable! The montly landlease (lot rent) is only $1050 with a huge private lot. Amenities such as water, sewer, trash, lawncare, and lot maintenance are all included! There is a Pool, Hot Tub, clubhouse, a dog park, and more! There are No Property Taxes and No HOA fees! This lovely private home sits on a 1.8 Acre lot! You have water access to Jug Creek! This is a great home with the only spot in the whole park like it! It's very private and has its own gate just for you! The beautiful Bokeelia Florida is an island town along the southwestern coast. With amazing homes and buildings raised and stilted, you have the blue waters of the Gulf of Mexico as your background! Located close to the Jug Creek Marina and Fish House. You can walk down Bokeelias fishing dock, check out the many different canals, enjoy the fresh seafood restaurants, and endless possibilities! Stringfellow road takes you past farmlands, pine forests, marches, and beautiful scenery, connecting to the southwest point at St James City! There is so much history and beauty in this area. From Tarpon Lodge, to the Big Jim Creek Reserve, the Calusa Heritage Trail, Museum of the Islands, and even more! There is endless fishing and boating opportunities everywhere you go! This is a little slice of paradise for a very affordable price! ** Call Richard for a Showing **
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/13)
$69,888
15175 Stringfellow Rd #B40, Bokeelia, FL 33922
2beds
--sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 2000
1.8 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Many different canalsHot tubDog parkBeautiful sceneryHuge private lot
- 77 days |
- 1,672 |
- 73 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Richard Long 865-443-1078,
Coast to Coast Mobile Home Sales LLC
Source: My State MLS,MLS#: 11666674
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Breakfast Room, Dining Room, Family Room, First Floor Bathroom, First Floor Master Bedroom, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Private Guest Room
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Oven, Washer, Water Heater
Features
- Central Vacuum, Laundry
- Doors: Doorman
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Finished area above ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Porch, Enclosed Porch
- Exterior features: Utilities
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Canal, Creek, Inlet, Park, Private, Scenic, Water, Wooded
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Canal,Creek,Inlet,Water
- Waterfront features: Access, Canal, Inlet
- Body of water: Access To Jug Creek
Lot
- Size: 1.8 Acres
- Features: Corner, Cul de Sac, Pool, Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), General Outbuilding, Workshop
- On leased land: Yes
- Lease amount: $1,050
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Amps(0)
- Sewer: Municipal
- Water: Municipal
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool, Clubhouse, Recreation Room, Storage, Smoking Allowed
- Subdivision: Tropical Waters
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: Pool, Clubhouse, Pets Allowed, Recreation Room, Storage, Smoking Allowed
- HOA name: Bokeelia Island Club
Location
- Region: Bokeelia
Financial & listing details
- Date on market: 3/4/2026
- Date available: 03/04/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive

Richard Long
(865) 443-1078
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,598/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $69,888-12.5% |
Source: My State MLS #11666674 Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $79,888-11.1% |
Source: My State MLS #11666674 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Price change | $89,888-10% |
Source: My State MLS #11666674 Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $99,888+156.8% |
Source: My State MLS #11666674 Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Listing removed | $1,700 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2025 | Price change | $1,700-10.5% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Price change | $1,900-9.5% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Price change | $2,100-19.2% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Price change | $2,600-29.7% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,700 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2025 | Listing removed | $38,900 |
Source: My State MLS #11414717 Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2025 | Price change | $38,900-2.5% |
Source: My State MLS #11414717 Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2024 | Price change | $39,900-11.1% |
Source: My State MLS #11250715 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2024 | Price change | $44,900-18.2% |
Source: My State MLS #11250715 Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2024 | Price change | $54,900-8.3% |
Source: My State MLS #11250715 Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2024 | Price change | $59,900-6.3% |
Source: My State MLS #11250715 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2024 | Price change | $63,900-1.5% |
Source: My State MLS #11250715 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2024 | Price change | $64,900-2.8% |
Source: My State MLS #11250715 Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2024 | Price change | $66,800-3% |
Source: My State MLS #11250715 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2024 | Price change | $68,900-1.4% |
Source: My State MLS #11250715 Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $69,900+3.6% |
Source: My State MLS #11250715 Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2022 | Listed for sale | $67,500 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33922