Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $89,900

    1518 Randy Ct, Flint, MI 48505

    3beds
    2,082sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $43/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcoming fireplaceSophisticated faux stone countertopsExterior gradingNew landscapingTwo well-appointed bathroomsThree tranquil bedroomsConvenient stovetop
    Residing at 1518 Randy CT in Flint, MI, this single-family residence, constructed in 1958, offers an inviting home experience, poised for immediate enjoyment. New paint, light fixtures and flooring throughout. The kitchen provides a delightful setting for culinary pursuits, featuring an elegant backsplash and sophisticated faux stone countertops. A convenient stovetop, alongside a double oven, facilitates effortless meal preparation and delightful creations. Within the living room, a comforting ambiance is established by a welcoming fireplace, providing a serene backdrop for relaxation and quiet moments. This appealing residence encompasses three tranquil bedrooms and two well-appointed bathrooms including new tub surround and vanities, providing practical and comfortable arrangements for daily living. This property presents a harmonious environment, thoughtfully designed for comfort and practical living. New Landscaping recently added with exterior grading.
    48 days
    |
    25
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    James D Maxwell 810-867-2700,

    New Nest Realty 810-610-4313

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261015493MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11 X 10
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 X 12
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 X 11
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 54
      • Dimensions: 9 X 6
      Dining room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12 X 10
      Living room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 210
      • Dimensions: 15 X 14
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Double Oven, Electric Cooktop
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Basement: Partially Finished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Basement, Family Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,082 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,041
      • Finished area below ground: 1,041

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: No Garage
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 6,534 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 55.19 x 117.82
      Details
      • Parcel number: 4626403005
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Brick
      • Foundation: Basement, Block
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1958

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Volts 220, Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: BEL-AIRE WOODS 2
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Flint

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $43/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $12,239
      • Annual tax amount: $900
      • Date on market: 3/23/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 48 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $909/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/31/2026Pending sale$89,900$43/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261015493 Report a problem
        3/23/2026Listed for sale$89,900$43/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261015493 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$917 +1.9%--
        2024$900 $19,200 +6.1%
        2023-- $18,100 +37.1%
        2022-- $13,200 +3.9%
        2021-- $12,700 +19.8%
        2020-- $10,600 -0.9%
        2019-- $10,700 -15.7%
        2018-- $12,700
        2017-- --
        2016-- --
        2015-- --
        2014-- --
        2012-- $15,800 -19.4%
        2011-- $19,600 -30.2%
        2010-- $28,100 -9.9%
        2008$1,724 +88.3%$31,200 +13.5%
        2006$916 +65.3%$27,500
        2005$554 +8.3%$27,500 +3%
        2004$511 +5.4%$26,700 +68.3%
        2003$485 -2%$15,860 +1.5%
        2002$495 +13.4%$15,626 +2.1%
        2000$437 $15,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $569/mo
        Principal & interest
        $464
        Property taxes
        $105
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48505

          Getting around

          32 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Some Transit
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable