Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,175,000
  • $1,175,000

    527 Faxon Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    4beds
    1,908sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1900
    2,809 Square Feet Lot
    $1,175,800 Zestimate®
    $616/sqft
    $7,892 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,175,800

    $1.08M - $1.28M

    $7,892/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,892/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,892/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,456/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,456/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Remodeled 4 bed, 2.5 bath single-family home with high ceilings, clean finishes, and a flexible layout that works for a variety of living situations. The main level features an open floor plan with great natural light, a refreshed kitchen with modern cabinetry and appliances. Downstairs includes a bonus flex room with an attached full bath, perfect for a home office, guest suite, media room, or creative space. The home includes updated electrical, plumbing, and AC/heating systems, fresh interior and exterior paint, and new flooring throughout. The flat backyard is low-maintenance and ideal for outdoor dining, gardening, or pets. Conveniently located near Ocean Avenue restaurants, Whole Foods, Balboa Park, City College, and San Francisco State University. Just minutes to Balboa Park BART and I-280 for a quick commute downtown or down the Peninsula. A move-in ready home with thoughtful upgrades in a central San Francisco location.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marc Francis Estonilo 02162028 408-627-2696,

    EQ1 408-912-7670,

    Noah Cerezo 02134536 408-718-9267,

    EQ1

    Bought with:

    Michelle Hunter, 01942196

    Compass

    Joseph Marko, 01370731

    Compass

    Source: MLSListings Inc,MLS#: ML82025993MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Vinyl Linoleum
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,908
    • Total interior livable area: 1,908 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2,809 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6934005
    • Zoning: RH2
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Crawl Space
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1900

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: PublicUtilities
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Public Utilities, Water Public

DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$1,175,000$616/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82025993 Report a problem
    5/5/2026Pending sale$1,175,000$616/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82025993 Report a problem
    2/15/2026Contingent$1,175,000$616/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82025993 Report a problem
    1/6/2026Listed for sale$1,175,000+205.2%$616/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82025993 Report a problem
    1/2/2001Sold$385,000$202/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,586 +2.9%$580,114 +2%
    2024$7,370 +1.6%$568,741 +2%
    2023$7,250 +2.1%$557,590 +2%
    2022$7,099 +1.9%$546,658 +2%
    2021$6,968 -0.6%$535,940 +1%
    2020$7,013 +3.5%$530,445 +2%
    2019$6,775 +3.5%$520,045 +2%
    2018$6,547 +6.1%$509,849 +2%
    2017$6,170 +2%$499,853 +2%
    2016$6,048 +1.3%$490,053 +1.5%
    2015$5,971 +2.7%$482,693 +2%
    2014$5,813 $473,226 +0.5%
    2013-- $471,090 +2%
    2012-- $461,854 +2%
    2011-- $452,800 +0.8%
    2010-- $449,420 -0.2%
    2009-- $450,488 +2%
    2008-- $441,658 +2%
    2007-- $433,000 +2%
    2006-- $424,510 +2%
    2005-- $416,188 +3.9%
    2003-- $400,552 +2%
    2002-- $392,700 +41.7%
    2001-- $277,150
    2000-- $277,150

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Ingleside