Set between historic Downtown Franklin and Leiper's Fork, this Williamson County property offers just over three acres of usable Tennessee land in one of the area's most sought-after rural corridors. The lot opens the door to a hobby farm, a custom build site, or a private homestead. The existing single-story home adds immediate utility, with septic already in place. Top-rated Williamson County schools, downtown Franklin's shops and dining, and the charm of Leiper's Fork are all minutes away.
Current owner is also a builder and open to doing a custom build for the buyer. Reach out for more information!
Active
$950,000
1519 Coleman Rd, Franklin, TN 37064
2beds
1,344sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1974
3.05 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$707/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Single-story home
- 7 days |
- 840 |
- 34 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Jackson Carroll 615-856-9235,
Compass 615-383-6964
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3193871
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,344
- Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,344
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 3.05 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 094104 03200 00005104
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1974
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $707/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $649,100
- Annual tax amount: $2,110
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $950,000+137.5%$707/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2023 | Price change | $2,000-9.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2023 | Price change | $2,200-5.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,325$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2023 | Sold | $400,000$298/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,110 +51% | $162,275 +118.3% |
| 2024 | $1,397 | $74,325 |
| 2023 | $1,397 +59.7% | $74,325 |
| 2022 | $875 | $74,325 |
| 2021 | $875 | $74,325 +27.8% |
| 2020 | $875 | $58,150 |
| 2019 | $875 | $58,150 |
| 2018 | $875 | $58,150 |
| 2017 | $875 | $58,150 |
| 2016 | -- | $58,150 +25.3% |
| 2015 | -- | $46,425 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,425 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,425 |
| 2012 | -- | $46,425 |
| 2011 | -- | $46,425 +22.6% |
| 2007 | $875 | $37,859 |
| 2006 | $875 +2.5% | $37,859 +26% |
| 2005 | $853 | $30,046 |
| 2004 | $853 +1.4% | $30,046 +1.4% |
| 2002 | $842 | $29,634 |
| 2001 | -- | $29,634 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $118,535 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37064