Skip main navigation
Sold for $48,000
  • $48,000

    1519 Pipers Gap Rd, Mount Airy, NC 27030

    3beds
    1,555sqft
    Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    0.87 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,487 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,487/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,487/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,487/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $227/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $227/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fixer upper. 3 BR/1 BA brick rancher. Seller selling "as-is". Enter at own risk. Roof leaks. Home has not been lived in for over 2 years. Power is off. No water heater. Agents please see attached Material Fact Disclosure and share with Buyers. Home has a HP/CA unit but it has not been used for over 2 years. Agents and Buyers to verify all systems.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Eric Hodges 336-374-9658,

    Hodges Realty

    Bought with:

    Ra’mon Hall Jr., 362068

    Keller Williams Realty Elite

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1217135MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Winston-Salem

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • See Remarks
    Cooling
    • Other
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished, Basement
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,889
    • Total interior livable area: 1,555 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,555

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, Attached Carport
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.87 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 500100967175
    • Zoning: RA
    • Special conditions: Owner Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold$48,000-46.6%
    Source: Triad MLS #1217135 Report a problem
    4/30/2026Pending sale$89,900
    Source: Triad MLS #1217135 Report a problem
    4/23/2026Listed for sale$89,900
    Source: Triad MLS #1217135 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$740 +9.8%$115,390 +19.2%
    2024$674 $96,820
    2023$674 $96,820
    2022$674 $96,820
    2021$674 +5.1%$96,820 +9.9%
    2020$642 +0.5%$88,060
    2019$639 $88,060
    2018$639 +2.3%$88,060
    2017$625 +2.7%$88,060
    2016$608 $88,060 +1.6%
    2013$608 $86,680
    2012-- $86,680 -6%
    2011-- $92,180
    2010-- $92,180

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27030