Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $369,900

    152 Abbott Rd SW, Conyers, GA 30094

    4beds
    2,467sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    3.8 Acres Lot
    $368,100 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained all-brick ranch nestled on 3.80 private acres in a prime Rockdale County location. Freshly painted upstairs and in the basement apartment, with new flooring, this property offers the perfect lend of country charm, space, and convenience. Main floor features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, beautiful flooring, stainless steel appliances, and a huge open family room featuring a gorgeous real masonry fireplace. The true basement apartment with full kitchen, bedroom, family room with real masonry fireplace, making it idea for multi-generational living, guest, or rental potential. Outside there is a huge garden area, massive workshop/building with garage doors perfect for equipment, hobbies, RV storage, or a home business. Property is conveniently located near shopping, restaurants and interstate access.
    13 days
    |
    1,400
    |
    144
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tammy M Farmer 770-597-5980,

    Tammy Farmer Real Estate,

    Deon Cannon 404-630-2985,

    Tammy Farmer Real Estate

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10761213MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Laundry
      Dining room
      • Features: Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Country Kitchen, Second Kitchen
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
      • Laundry: Mud Room
      Features
      • Master On Main Level, Tile Bath
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
      • Basement: Bath Finished,Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Interior Entry
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Basement, Family Room, Masonry
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,467
      • Total interior livable area: 2,467 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,367
      • Finished area below ground: 1,100

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Has garage: Yes
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Garden
      Lot
      • Size: 3.8 Acres
      • Features: Level, Private
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garage(s), Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 0100020001
      • Special conditions: Estate Owned

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Brick 4 Side
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1964

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $150/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $195,100
      • Annual tax amount: $2,987
      • Date on market: 5/9/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 9 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $368,100

        $350,000 - $387,000

        $2,314/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Pending sale$369,900$150/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10761213 Report a problem
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$369,900$150/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10761213 Report a problem
        5/12/2026Pending sale$369,900$150/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10761213 Report a problem
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$369,900$150/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10761213 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,113 +155.9%$78,040 +1.2%
        2024$1,216 +966.9%$77,120 +43.5%
        2023$114 -82.1%$53,760 +3.9%
        2022$638 +2.8%$51,760 +6.3%
        2021$621 +46.9%$48,680 +8.7%
        2020$423 +145.8%$44,800 +22.3%
        2019$172 +59.8%$36,640 +11.8%
        2018$108 +95.7%$32,760 +8.8%
        2017$55 +0%$30,120
        2016$55 $30,120
        2015$55 $30,120
        2014$55 +488.3%$30,120 -19.9%
        2013$9 -88.4%$37,600
        2012$80 -82.7%--
        2011$465 -14.7%$49,240 -5.2%
        2010$545 -0.8%$51,960 -5.7%
        2009$549 +107.5%$55,080
        2008$265 -0.4%$55,080
        2007$266 +40.3%$55,080 +8%
        2006$189 +167.7%$51,000 +12.4%
        2005$71 -4.1%$45,360 -0.1%
        2004$74 $45,411 -55.9%
        2003-- $102,900 +150%
        2002-- $41,160
        2001$284 $41,160 +11.7%
        2000-- $36,840

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30094

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable