Skip main navigation
Sold for $496,000
  • $496,000

    152 BELVEDERE Road, Beacon, NY 12508

    3beds
    1,698sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1998
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $552,600 Zestimate®
    $292/sqft
    $4,618 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $552,600

    $525,000 - $580,000

    $4,618/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,618/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,618/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,394/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,394/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking to make Beacon your new home but would like just a bit more privacy and property? This well maintained, raised ranch is the perfect place to call home! This is a serene and quiet home filled with natural sunlight. Desirable open concept floor plan offers spacious living and dining areas with views of the mountains, a newer kitchen with granite countertops, new floors and newer appliances. Main bathroom has a a new wave technology toilet. The lower level has been beautifully finished and features a family room with recently opened ceilings, new ceiling fans and an additional 1/2 bath. New Andersen sliding doors on both the main & lower levels with access to a lovely deck and large backyard. Brand new dishwasher, washer and h/w heater. Outside updates include a newly paved driveway and large storage shed. Just minutes from Beacon's Main Street, Metro-North and major highways to make commuting a breeze. Additional Information: HeatingFuel:Oil Above Ground,

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dawn M. Simmonds 914-204-0677,

    Joncar Realty Inc 845-831-3331

    Bought with:

    Crystal DeRaffele, 40DE1025127

    RE/MAX Town & Country

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: H6305302MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Granite Counters, Primary Bathroom
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Attic: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,698
    • Total interior livable area: 1,698 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage, Off Street
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13308900605500209211000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Trash Collection Private

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Beacon
    • Subdivision: BEACON HILLS

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/7/2024Sold$496,000+2.3%$292/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6305302 Report a problem
    6/7/2024Pending sale$485,000$286/sqft
    5/6/2024Listed for sale$485,000+3.2%$286/sqft
    2/13/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MHMLS #418680 Report a problem
    11/14/2023Listing removed$469,900$277/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #418680 Report a problem
    10/10/2023Listed for sale$469,900+8%$277/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #418680 Report a problem
    3/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/20/2023Listed for rent$3,400+3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/13/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/8/2021Listing removed$435,000$256/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #404687 Report a problem
    11/3/2021Listed for sale$435,000$256/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #404687 Report a problem
    11/2/2021Listing removed$435,000$256/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #404628 Report a problem
    11/1/2021Listed for sale$435,000+90.8%$256/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #404628 Report a problem
    10/30/2021Price change$3,300-2.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/10/2021Listed for rent$3,400+21.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/29/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/12/2021Listed for rent$2,800+9.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/10/2020Listing removed$2,550$2/sqft
    Source: JONCAR REALTY INC BE #389052 Report a problem
    3/5/2020Price change$2,550-1.9%$2/sqft
    Source: JONCAR REALTY INC BE #389052 Report a problem
    1/2/2020Listed for rent$2,600-3.7%$2/sqft
    Source: BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROPERTIES FK #383714 Report a problem
    10/31/2019Listing removed$2,700$2/sqft
    7/7/2019Listed for rent$2,700$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/23/2015Sold$228,000-4%$134/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M336758 Report a problem
    4/15/2015Pending sale$237,500$140/sqft
    Source: Homepath #336758 Report a problem
    3/23/2015Price change$237,500-5%$140/sqft
    Source: 24/7 REALTY INC #336758 Report a problem
    2/20/2015Listed for sale$250,000+13.9%$147/sqft
    Source: 24/7 Realty Inc. #336758 Report a problem
    10/1/2014Sold$219,467+62.7%$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/27/1998Sold$134,900+670.9%$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/6/1998Sold$17,500$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $431,200 +8.5%
    2023-- $397,300 +10%
    2022-- $361,200 +22.6%
    2021-- $294,700 +8%
    2020-- $272,800
    2019-- $272,800 +4%
    2018-- $262,300 +4%
    2017$1,876 $252,200 +5.9%
    2016-- $238,200
    2015-- $238,200
    2014-- $238,200 -5.6%
    2012-- $252,200 -7%
    2011-- $271,200 -1%
    2010-- $274,000 -6.7%
    2009-- $293,700 -11.8%
    2008-- $333,000 -8.8%
    2007-- $365,000 +186.1%
    2006-- $127,600
    2005-- $127,600
    2004-- $127,600
    2003-- $127,600
    2002-- $127,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12508