Welcome to this home in scenic George County! This nearly finished 2-bedroom, 2-bath home features large bedrooms and sits on 2.13 cleared acres, offering peaceful country living with modern convenience. Enjoy the screened in back porch that could be converted into a third bedroom.
Inside includes a Titan N180 tankless water heater, whole-house manifold system, and A.O. Smith water filtration.
Conveniently located minutes from Lucedale with easy access to Hwy 98 for commuting to Mobile, Hattiesburg, or the Mississippi Gulf Coast.
Sold as-is, where-is--great opportunity to finish and make it your own. Priced to sell!
Active
Price increase: $9K (3/2)
$169,000
152 Bexley Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452
2beds
952sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
2.13 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$178/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Whole-house manifold systemLarge bedroomsScreened in back porch
- 321 days |
- 272 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Frankie Mickovski 601-549-8046,
Real Broker, LLC. 228-471-5211
Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4117989
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 952
- Total interior livable area: 952 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: None
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 2.13 Acres
- Features: Cleared
Details
- Parcel number: 0209320067.01
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Siding, See Remarks
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural Shingles
Condition
- Under Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Community
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Metes And Bounds
Location
- Region: Lucedale
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $178/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $7,810
- Annual tax amount: $143
- Date on market: 1/17/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,242/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/2/2026 | Price change | $169,000+5.6%$178/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4117989 Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $160,000$168/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4117989 Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Listing removed | $160,000$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/28/2025 | Pending sale | $160,000$168/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4117989 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $160,000+8.2%$168/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4117989 Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2025 | Price change | $147,900-1.3%$155/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2025 | Price change | $149,900-3.3%$157/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $155,000+14.9%$163/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2024 | Price change | $134,900-3.6%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $140,000+1547.1%$147/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4077380 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #3376361 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2021 | Pending sale | $8,500$9/sqft |
Source: MLS United #3376361 Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $143 +0.1% | $1,172 |
| 2023 | $143 +0.3% | $1,172 +0.3% |
| 2022 | $143 | $1,169 |
| 2021 | $143 +7.2% | $1,169 +7.1% |
| 2018 | $133 +5.4% | $1,091 +2.6% |
| 2015 | $126 | $1,063 -0.4% |
| 2014 | -- | $1,067 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 39452