Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
  • Est. $207,200

    152 Bloom Rd, Wolf Creek, OR 97497

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    3.6 Acres Lot
    $207,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This is a single family home. This home is located at 152 Bloom Rd, Wolf Creek, OR 97497.
    354 days
    |
    3
    |
    0
    |

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 3.6 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 3306230000160600

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Wolf Creek

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $186,500
      • Annual tax amount: $279

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $207,200

        $153,000 - $261,000

        $1,493/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$279 +10.7%$21,670 +3%
        2023$252 +1.7%$21,040
        2022$248 -3.7%$21,040 +6%
        2021$257 +39.5%$19,840 +6.7%
        2020$185 +3.9%$18,600 +3%
        2019$178 $18,060

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 97497

        Getting around

        2 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        1 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable