Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $5K (3/29)
    $325,000

    152 Duck Pond Rd, Roopville, GA 30170

    4beds
    2,432sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential, Mobile Home
    Built in 2022
    5 Acres Lot
    $321,500 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    ***$10,000 move in bonus offered to buyer(s), close on or before April 23rd.*** Motivated sellers, bring your offers! Nestled on 5 beautiful acres in Roopville, this property offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living, functional space, and modern comfort. Surrounded by natural beauty with wooded paths behind the home for easy exploring, this property is ideal for those looking for privacy, room to roam, or even a small homestead setup. Inside, the home features a spacious open-concept layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The country-style kitchen is a standout with a massive island and huge walk-in pantry, offering plenty of space for cooking, gathering, and storage. The living room fireplace creates a warm and inviting focal point for relaxing evenings at home. Just off the main living areas, you’ll also find a full mud room with cabinets and a sink, providing the perfect drop zone for keeping things organized. The primary suite offers a true retreat with separate vanities, a double-head walk-in shower, a separate soaking tub, and an oversized walk-in closet. Outside, the property is already equipped for country living with an outbuilding with awning, dog pen, and chicken pens already in place. Major upgrades have also been completed, including new field lines and a well system replacement approximately 1.5 years ago, with everything from the pump, pipes, motor, and foot valve replaced. Conveniently located in the Roopville School District with easy access to Carrollton, Roopville, and local amenities. 2 minutes from Roopville Elementary. Fiber optic internet available! With acreage, thoughtful upgrades, and features already in place, this property offers a rare opportunity to enjoy the quiet lifestyle of rural Georgia while still being within convenient reach of nearby amenities.
    69 days
    |
    131
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Josh Jennings,

    NorthGroup Real Estate 404-383-6616

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7729219MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Workshop
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Split Bedroom Plan
      • Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Split Bedroom Plan
      Bedroom
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Double Shower, Soaking Tub, Separate Tub/Shower
      Dining room
      • Features: Open Concept
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Room, Country Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Central, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Range Hood
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Mud Room, Sink
      Features
      • Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Recessed Lighting
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Shutters
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning Stove
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,432
      • Total interior livable area: 2,432 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway, Level Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Side Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 5 Acres
      • Dimensions: 100x100
      • Features: Level, Private, Back Yard, Wooded, Front Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: Kennel/Dog Run, Outbuilding, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 067 0090
      • Other equipment: Furniture
      • Horses can be raised: Yes
      • Horse amenities: Pasture

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Mobile
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential, Mobile Home
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block, Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2022

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $134/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $176,780
      • Annual tax amount: $1,582
      • Date on market: 3/3/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 41 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      • Body type: Quad Wide

        Estimated market value

        $321,500

        $305,000 - $338,000

        $2,142/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/14/2026Pending sale$325,000$134/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10703022 Report a problem
        3/29/2026Price change$325,000-1.5%$134/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10703022 Report a problem
        3/24/2026Price change$330,000-1.5%$136/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10703022 Report a problem
        3/18/2026Price change$335,000-2.9%$138/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10703022 Report a problem
        3/14/2026Price change$345,000-4.2%$142/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10703022 Report a problem
        3/11/2026Price change$360,000-4%$148/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10703022 Report a problem
        3/4/2026Listed for sale$375,000+1090.5%$154/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10703022 Report a problem
        12/12/2016Sold$31,500+311.8%$13/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        2/10/1992Sold$7,650$3/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,600 +3.2%$70,712 +8%
        2023$1,550 $65,472

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30170

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        12 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable