Skip main navigation
Sold for $420,000
  • $420,000

    152 Dumbarton Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    3beds
    1,515sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1952
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $454,600 Zestimate®
    $277/sqft
    $2,733 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $454,600

    $432,000 - $477,000

    $2,733/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,733/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,733/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,631/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,631/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    NEW PRICE! If You're Looking for an End-Unit with 2 Full Baths & a Finished Basement in Rodgers Forge, look no further! This is the best deal in town. Parking is a Breeze in the Rear Alley so don't let the steps deter you. This home offers Hardwood Flooring Throughout, Charming Built-Ins, a NEW Rear Patio perfect for Summer Entertaining, NEW Hot Water Heater (installed NOV '18), NEW Water & Sewer Lines, a Finished Lower Level for added Living space, 2nd Full Bath also in Lower Level. This property is Bright & Inviting with the extra Windows on the Side that you won't typically find with an Interior Unit. Cozy up on the Front Porch with a Cup of Coffee or refreshing Beverage. Excellent Location, Great Schools, and Convenient Parking in the Rear. OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED for SUN 1/27 - SELLERS ACCEPTED an OFFER

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Built-Ins, Chair Railings, Dining Area, Attic
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,515 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 090904003740

Condition
    • Year built: 1952

• Heating YN: Y
    • Bathrooms Half: 0
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Bathrooms Full: 2
    • Interior Features: Built-Ins, Chair Railings, Dining Area, Attic
    • Tax Lot: 28
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 1280
    • Below Grade Fin SQFT: 235
    • Below Grade Unfin SQFT: 405
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Total SQFT Source: Estimated
    • Type of Parking: Off Street, On Street
    • Tax Total Finished SQFT: 1280
    • County Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
    • County Tax: 3214.22
    • Tax Annual Amount: 3941.66

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2024Sold$420,000+5%$277/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/13/2023Sold$400,000$264/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2060424 Report a problem
    2/27/2023Pending sale$400,000+3.9%$264/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2060424 Report a problem
    2/24/2023Listed for sale$384,900+40%$254/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2060424 Report a problem
    3/21/2019Sold$275,000$182/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/26/2019Pending sale$275,000$182/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty #1007917920 Report a problem
    12/6/2018Price change$275,000-1.8%$182/sqft
    12/2/2018Price change$279,900-1.8%$185/sqft
    10/2/2018Price change$285,000-1.7%$188/sqft
    8/7/2018Price change$289,900-0.7%$191/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty #1002070026 Report a problem
    7/16/2018Price change$292,000-1%$193/sqft
    6/4/2018Price change$294,900-1.7%$195/sqft
    5/25/2018Price change$299,900-0.9%$198/sqft
    5/7/2018Price change$302,500-0.8%$200/sqft
    4/14/2018Price change$305,000+0.4%$201/sqft
    3/14/2018Listed for sale$303,900+35.1%$201/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Homesale Realty #1000254254 Report a problem
    8/20/2004Sold$225,000$149/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,461 +17.6%$326,400 +4.3%
    2024$3,794 +4.5%$313,033 +4.5%
    2023$3,632 +4.7%$299,667 +4.7%
    2022$3,470 +0.7%$286,300 +0.7%
    2021$3,445 +0.7%$284,267 +0.7%
    2020$3,421 +0.7%$282,233 +0.7%
    2019$3,396 +5.7%$280,200 +5.7%
    2018$3,214 +6%$265,200 +6%
    2017$3,032 +3.8%$250,200 +6.4%
    2016$2,921 $235,200
    2015$2,921 $235,200
    2014$2,921 $235,200 -6.5%
    2013-- $251,600
    2012-- $251,600
    2011-- $251,600 -7.2%
    2010-- $271,010 +5.7%
    2009-- $256,280 +6.1%
    2008-- $241,550 +6.5%
    2007-- $226,820 +14.6%
    2006-- $197,840 +17.2%
    2005-- $168,860 +20.7%
    2004-- $139,880 +4.9%
    2003-- $133,350 +5.1%
    2002-- $126,820 +5.4%
    2001-- $120,290

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Rodgers Forge