Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    152 Hamilton Cir #152, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    2beds
    750sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,373 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,373/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,373/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,373/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2 bed/1 bath unit available for rent in Oak Ridge TN. Close to the Historic Highland view neighborhood, in a quiet neighborhood. The property is minutes from Kroger, Walmart, the Children's museum (with free access for local residents!), and major retailer stores. This unit boasts a fresh remodel, central heating and cooling system, big backyard, and washer and dryer units included in the unit! 2 reserved off-street parking spaces AND on-street parking spaces are available. Small and large pets are allowed -- maximum of 2. There is a application fee required per adult for background check, this includes a credit history check, income verification and to validate proof of employment. Monthly Rent is $1350 and security deposit $1350. Total cost to move-in is $2,700. Landlord pays for lawn-care and pest control. Tenant is responsible for utilities (gas, electric, water) 2 assigned off-street parking spots + tons of on-street parking available! No smoking. Pets are allowed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 750 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Exterior features: 2 assigned parking spaces, Balcony, Electricity not included in rent, Fresh remodel, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Large grass backyard, Mature maple and cherry trees, Pest Control included in rent, Private front entrance, Water not included in rent, ample guest parking, stainless steel appliances

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,350

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/07/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Listing removed$1,350$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2026Price change$1,350-3.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2026Price change$1,400-3.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2026Price change$1,450+1.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2026Price change$1,429-1.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/22/2026Listed for rent$1,450$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/9/2026Listing removed$1,450$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/29/2026Price change$1,450-3.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/18/2026Listed for rent$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 37830