Skip main navigation
Sold for $455,000
  • $455,000

    152 Monument St, Ridgeland, SC 29936

    3beds
    2,657sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $495,000 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $3,244 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $495,000

    $470,000 - $520,000

    $3,244/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,244/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,244/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,459/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,459/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully updated ''Savannah'' model, 2650+ sqft +screened back porch on a generous corner lot with a fully fenced backyard & full-size 6' fence. Luminous Quartz countertops. Bright eat-in kitchen open to multiple dining areas & great room with soaring two-story ceiling. Large island, walk-in pantry & stainless steel appliances. First floor primary suite with luxurious soaking tub, separate tiled shower, double vanity, huge walk-in closet & private entrance to screened back porch. Upstairs: 2 spacious bedrooms +roomy flex loft & full bath with double vanity. Covered screened back porch & 2-car garage.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christopher Haro 843-290-4882,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Bought with:

    MLS NON

    NOT IN MLS

    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS,MLS#: 184114MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric, Central, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Electric, Central Air, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Elec/Oven/Range, Microwave
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Some Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,657
    • Total interior livable area: 2,657 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened Porch
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: Community
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0800400419
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Other equipment: Irrigation System

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2021

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Fitness Center, Pool, Playground
    Location
    • Region: Ridgeland

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $800 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2024Pending sale$460,000+1.1%$173/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #442467 Report a problem
    4/30/2024Sold$455,000-1.1%$171/sqft
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #184114 Report a problem
    3/18/2024Contingent$460,000$173/sqft
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #184114 Report a problem
    3/1/2024Listed for sale$460,000+14.2%$173/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #442467 Report a problem
    4/22/2022Sold$402,730$152/sqft
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #172807 Report a problem
    12/6/2021Pending sale$402,730$152/sqft
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #172807 Report a problem
    11/17/2021Price change$402,730+4.4%$152/sqft
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #172807 Report a problem
    11/3/2021Price change$385,730+2.2%$145/sqft
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #172807 Report a problem
    9/9/2021Pending sale$377,392$142/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #418189 Report a problem
    9/7/2021Listed for sale$377,392$142/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #418189 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,753 +7.1%$27,300 +69.5%
    2023$3,504 $16,110
    2022-- $16,110

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29936